Pobruk Resort, Tha Bo, Thailand - 1
Pobruk Resort, Tha Bo, Thailand - 2
Pobruk Resort, Tha Bo, Thailand - 3
Tha Bo, Thailand2 starsCard
9.2 · 5 reviews

Pobruk Resort

Scenic Terrace Views Take in the stunning scenery from the terrace of Pobruk Resort and immerse yourself in the natural beauty of Tha Bo.

Convenient Amenities Enjoy the convenience of complimentary wireless internet access and indulge in delectable treats at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe.

Comfortable Accommodations Relax in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms with modern amenities like flat-screen TVs, private balconies, and complimentary wireless internet.

Escape to Pobruk Resort and experience a tranquil retreat among the serene surroundings of Tha Bo.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
28Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Tha Bo, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

9.2Exceptional · based on 5 reviews

AI summaryGeneral sentiment suggests a positive overall experience from guests.

  • Cleanliness9.0
    The cleanliness aspect was frequently highlighted positively with no negative feedback.
  • Service9.0
    Service received high commendation for being great and friendly with no contrary reviews.
  • Location8.0
    The location was deemed good and convenient for one’s needs but lacked more immersive resort-like facilities.
  • Room7.0
    There's no specific mention of room quality, implying standard satisfaction.
  • Amenities5.0
    There were expectations of resort-like amenities which were not met, suggesting room for improvement.
  • Value for money7.0
    No explicit remarks on value for money, suggests it was neither a significant pro nor con.
  • Food and drink9.0
    Food services were praised highly, with the cafe mentioned as fantastic with no negative reviews.

What guests liked

CleanlinessFriendly staffGreat locationAmazing food and cafe

What could be better

Lack of resort facilities like swimming pool and gaming room

Latest reviews

DarrylOct 1410
Very clean And good value.

Very thorough cleaning daily , friendly helpful staff and a nice cafe restaurant on site with a good choice of meals and drinks to choose from..

ThanyathornTravelled with family · Jan 318.0

Nice and cozy place lots of spaces. Love the prices.

TonyNov 298.0
Great hotel for the price

Very nice hotel for the price in fact great Hotel for the price

K.PRUKSAARAKNov 2410
พบรักรีสอร์ท

ห้องพักใหม่ สะอาด ปลอดภัย อยู่ไม่ไกลถนนเส้นหลัก เจ้าของใจดี แนะนำมาลองพักดูครับ

AndyOct 298.0
Decent good value accommodation

It was surprisingly good for the price. The accommodation was well maintained and very clean. Staff were very friendly and it was quiet apart from some traffic noise. The only downside was that it took the room some time to cool down due to the hot sunshine shining on the front of the bungalow. But, overall, recommended and not too far from the centre of Tha Bo where there are several eating options if you have your own transport.

You might also like

All stays in Tha Bo
Tha Bo, Thailand2 starsCard
9.0 · 2 reviews

Punruk Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$12.26/ night
Ban Nam Mong, ThailandCard
7.5 · 4 reviews

Baan Suan Vintage Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m² — 11:00
Air conditioningParkingWheelchair accessible
$18.10/ night
Nong Khai, Thailand2 starsCard
5.0 · 1 review

Royal Jommanee Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
Work
$35.65/ night
Nong Khai, Thailand3 starsCard
6.6 · 2 reviews

Suanluang Garden View Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
Work
$17.23/ night
Nong Khai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 14 reviews

Panlaan Boutique Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom17 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
Work
$30.63/ night
Nong Khai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 20 reviews

Tanzeno Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTV+2
$50.61/ night
Nong Khai, Thailand2 starsCard
2.0 · 1 review

All Day Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleParkingTVWi-Fi
$17.80/ night
Nong Khai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.1 · 142 reviews

Bualinn Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi
Family
$23.25/ night