Kokotel Krabi Ao Nang, Ao Nang Beach, Thailand - 1
Kokotel Krabi Ao Nang, Ao Nang Beach, Thailand - 2
Kokotel Krabi Ao Nang, Ao Nang Beach, Thailand - 3
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 2,548 reviews

Kokotel Krabi Ao Nang

Modern Comforts and Convenience

Luxurious Amenities

Prime Location

Experience the ultimate stay at Kokotel Krabi Ao Nang. Indulge in the modern comforts and convenience with air-conditioned rooms featuring balconies, minibars, and satellite TV. Relax by the rooftop pool or savor Asian fusion delights at the on-site cafe. With free parking and proximity to the beach, this hotel offers luxurious amenities for a perfect getaway. Enjoy Menu Set A La Carte and explore nearby dining options and a food mart. Located just a 30-minute drive from Krabi Airport, Kokotel Krabi Ao Nang is the ideal choice for your next vacation. Book now for an unforgettable experience!

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
11Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Ao Nang Beach, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.4Very good · based on 2,548 reviews

AI summaryThe majority of reviews reflect an enjoyable experience despite minor issues.

  • Cleanliness7.6
    Some reviews mention issues with cleanliness and maintenance.
  • Service9.1
    Staff was consistently described as friendly and helpful.
  • Location9.1
    The location received high praise for its convenience.
  • Room7.6
    Several reviews noted issues with room humidity and comfort.
  • Amenities8.1
    Good amenities like pool and cafe, but some areas need attention.
  • Value for money8.6
    Generally good for the price despite some drawbacks.
  • Food and drink8.6
    Breakfast options were well-liked but some mentioned limitations.

What guests liked

Great serviceExcellent locationDelicious breakfast

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesRoom comfort problems

Latest reviews

PKRIASATTravelled solo · Sep 198.0

Location and staff

Nothing

INAnishTravelled solo · Sep 188.0
Value for money stay near the beach

Excellent location for staying near the beach. They offer beach towels and umbrellas! Superb value for money.

There was a power outage scheduled for a few hours a day for the days of my stay. While this didn't impact my stay at all, it should have been mentioned at the time of booking or atleast via a message from the hotel immediately after booking.

GBAmyTravelled as a couple · Sep 1810
Clean comfortable and super friendly, all based in a great location! Overall would definitely recommend

The rooms were fantastic size and super clean and comfortable! All the staff made us feel very welcome and were extremely helpful! The pool and towel hire was a great addition, and the beach was only a short walk away! We loved it so much that we ended up extending our stay!

There was nothing to not like about this property, it was great!

MYYizreelTravelled with family · Sep 1710

Like the location. Easy to go anywhere

MYAlangTravelled as a couple · Sep 139.0

Check waiting

Room serhice waiting

BHZainabTravelled with family · Sep 91.0

Bad

MYZhu sehnTravelled with family · Sep 810
Will come bck again..

I like everything about this hotel... all restaurant n shop nearby.. close to the beach

Nothing

FRIngridTravelled solo · Oct 175.0
Trop trop trop de bruit dans les chambres……

Rien

Saleté, personnel accueil très froid, ne règles pas les problèmes, portes douches qui ne ferme pas , sanitaire , wc, intérieur douche très sale

ESAINOATravelled with a group · Oct 155.0

La ubicacion

El ruido de la callle hay mucha musica.

FRhakimTravelled with family · Sep 1210
Au top, propre et bien situé

J’ai tout aimé

Rien

You might also like

All stays in Ao Nang Beach
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
8.1 · 570 reviews

J Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom17 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningWi-Fi
BeachFamily
$19.10/ night
Krabi, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 56 reviews

Lalisa Hotel Aonang

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$15.24/ night
Krabi, Thailand2 starsCard
7.2 · 22 reviews

Popeye Guesthouse

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Luggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$11.03/ night
Krabi, Thailand2 starsCard
7.2 · 5 reviews

KOKO Hostel- Adults Only

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²15:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastLuggage storageWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$48.58/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
7.5 · 1,902 reviews

Wake Up Aonang Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+3
DivingFamilyFishing
$25.03/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand1 starCard
7.8 · 1,605 reviews

J Mansion

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom9 m²14:00 — 11:00
Airport shuttleWi-Fi
Beach
$13.90/ night
Krabi, Thailand3 starsCard
7.6 · 105 reviews

Ao Nang Orchid Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom38 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPool+4
DivingWater sportsWork
$41.29/ night
Krabi, Thailand3 starsCard
9.4 · 73 reviews

Whalecome Aonang Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolWheelchair accessible+1
$38.79/ night