99 Hostel Khaosan, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
99 Hostel Khaosan, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
99 Hostel Khaosan, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, ThailandCard
8.5 · 14 reviews

99 Hostel Khaosan

Convenient Location in Bangkok Old Town

Located in the heart of Bangkok's Old Town district, 99 Hostel Khaosan offers easy access to popular attractions such as Khao San Road, Bangkok National Museum, and Temple of the Emerald Buddha.

Comfortable Amenities

Guests can enjoy the convenience of a shared kitchen and lounge, as well as free WiFi throughout the property. The rooms are equipped with modern amenities including a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, and some even feature a balcony with a city view.

Nearby Attractions

Explore nearby landmarks such as Wat Saket and Grand Palace, all within a short distance from the hostel. Don't miss the chance to experience the rich culture and history of Bangkok during your stay at 99 Hostel Khaosan.

Book your stay now at 99 Hostel Khaosan for a memorable and convenient experience in Bangkok's Old Town.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
30Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningKitchenTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.5Very good · based on 14 reviews

AI summaryOverall a pleasant experience despite cleanliness issues.

  • Cleanliness6.6
    There was a large cockroach in the kitchen.
  • Service9.1
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Location9.2
    Well placed: restaurants and others just a few meters away.
  • Room8.6
    Nicely decorated apartment.
  • Amenities8.6
    Water bottles, tea, cakes, and a fridge.
  • Value for money8.6
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink8.6
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Nice decorationGood location

What could be better

Cockroach in the kitchen

Latest reviews

BGJeniaTravelled with family · Jan 710
Perfect stay in Bangkok

Great room, very good location, kind host

GBEwanTravelled with a group · Mar 98.0
Very good
PKAliTravelled with a group · Mar 210
Exceptional
AUCianTravelled with a group · Feb 143.0
Poor
ESCharleneTravelled with family · Jan 166.0
Fine for a few days as the area was great but wouldn’t say it’s a place to relax in.

The location was great! Many places to get food/drinks in the area.

No lift & we stayed on the top floor so we had to climb x8 flights of stairs every time!

NZLeviTravelled with a group · Nov 218.0
Very good
DERobertTravelled as a couple · Nov 218.0
Very good
FRPaulineTravelled with family · Jan 268.0

Situation géographique du logement. Proches des restaurants et principales attractions mais environnement assez calme. Facilité d'entrée et de sortie du logement. Réactivité de l'hôte pour répondre aux questions. Possibilité de déposer les bagages dans le bâtiment en attendant l'avion.

Les blattes dans la cuisine commune :-) Mais bon, on est en Thaïlande :-)

FREmilieTravelled with family · Jan 49.0
Très bien

Appartement joliment décoré. Bouteilles d'eau, thé, gâteaux ... un frigo. Bien placé : restaurants et autres à quelques mètres dans la rue.

Il y avait un énorme cafard ou blatte dans la cuisine.

ESSaraTravelled with family · Aug 109.0

Muy buena ubicación. Habitación cómoda.

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard

Vali Villa Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-Fi
Family
$42.04/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 6 reviews

OH Hostels - Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningGymLuggage storageWasherWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$19.94/ night
Bangkok, ThailandCard
8.6 · 244 reviews

Papermoon Guesthouse

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom10 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageTVWi-Fi
$30.65/ night
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
9.2 · 418 reviews

DE Phanakron Boutique Hotel

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarLuggage storageRestaurantRoom serviceSpa+1
Family
$72.59/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 2,097 reviews

Roof View Place

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom12 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
Family
$21.90/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 3,225 reviews

4 Monkeys Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom19 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorRestaurantRoom serviceTV+1
$26.98/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 1,342 reviews

4J Lodge

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom12 m²14:00 — 10:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageRestaurantWi-Fi
FamilyWork
$31.06/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.2 · 664 reviews

Blue Chang House

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom10 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingRoom serviceWi-Fi
$20.72/ night