Nava Tara Resort, Takua Pa, Thailand - 1
Nava Tara Resort, Takua Pa, Thailand - 2
Nava Tara Resort, Takua Pa, Thailand - 3
Takua Pa, ThailandCard
8.0 · 38 reviews

Nava Tara Resort

Convenient Location Modern Amenities Scenic Views

Experience comfort and convenience at Nava Tara Resort in Takua Pa. Indulge in modern amenities like free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and free toiletries. Relax on the terrace and take in the city views or explore nearby attractions such as Sairung Waterfall. With free parking available, your stay is made hassle-free. Book your stay now to enjoy a memorable experience at Nava Tara Resort.

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
26Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Takua Pa, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.0Very good · based on 38 reviews

AI summaryMixed experience; some comfortable aspects but also notable issues.

  • Cleanliness7.1
    Rooms reported as spacious and clean, but hotel needs renovation and basic amenities like soap and shampoo.
  • Service8.6
    Staff are helpful but communication issues noted upon arrival.
  • Location9.1
    Convenient location near bus station and shops.
  • Room7.0
    Room had a noticeable smell and was darker than expected, missing advertised features.
  • Amenities7.6
    Basic amenities present but lacking some advertised features.
  • Value for money8.0
    Good value for basic comfort, but renovation needed could affect overall value.
  • Food and drink8.6
    No specific feedback on food and beverage quality, standard for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Great viewsConvenient locationHelpful staff

What could be better

Communication issuesNeed for renovationMissing advertised features

Latest reviews

GBLesleyTravelled with a group · Feb 105.0
Scenic views of the river and comfortable beds

Great view and most comfortable bed that we have stayed in on our travels around Thailand. Basic facilities but that’s what you expect in Thailand for the price . Could do with a bit of updating and redecorating. Hosts helpful through google translate.

My partner didn’t like being chased by the pet Vietnamese pot bellied pig 😂

ATschauppTravelled solo · Jan 157.0
Nice view

Very nice view from the bed in the morning. Coffeemaker packs of coffee. Nice lounge basic but got a nice invite to sit there. Nice little restaurant till late night. Tree cafe. 7/11. Bus not far away. Beautiful place

There was no wifi password in the room as usual. I arrived late, fortunately I met another guest outside who helped me with that Motorboat is really loud

EEAndraTravelled with a group · Jan 76.0
Beautiful river view from the window

The best thing was the view to the river and greenery and big windows (which could be a little cleaner). Location very close to bus station was also handy.

RUАлександрTravelled solo · Aug 910

Вид на реку

THKonstantinTravelled solo · Apr 301.0
Больше не поеду сюда

Не понравилось

Обещали что после отмены они вернут деньги, но по итогу с меня сняли деньги и не вернули

GBLarsTravelled solo · Mar 238.0

Zimmergröße und Ausblick

Das Haus ist leider zum Teil eine Baustelle. Hat aber viel Potential

THyaowaresTravelled as a couple · Mar 88.0

วันที่ไปพัก ฝนตกหนัก น้ำซึมเข้าห้องค่ะ

ITSimonaTravelled as a couple · Jan 276.0
Buono per una sosta veloce in una zona poco turistica

Struttura carina in un paesino autentico e poco turistico. Ottimo rapporto qualità-prezzo se si considera che in zona non ci sono molte alternative. Molto comodo il ristorante proprio accanto all'hotel, davvero buono.

Le camere sono molto più semplici rispetto alle foto. Il personale non parla inglese e la posizione è isolata: la zona fuori dall'hotel è buia e la notte abbiamo avuto un brutto incontro con un branco di cani. Sconsigliato muoversi a piedi dopo il tramonto.

SKDušanTravelled solo · Mar 78.0

Krasny vyhlad na rieku, okolie. Velke okno.

DKLucas OscarTravelled solo · Jan 228.0
Valuta for pengene

Nava Tara ligger lige midt mellem Khao Sok og Khao Lak og 2 min fra bus stationen som kan fragte dig til begge destinationer. Værelset var stort, fedt med badekaret ved vinduet ud mod floden. Den lille famile der driver hotellet er mega søde, engelsk tales i meget begrænset omfang, men lad ikke det skræmme dig. Du kan IKKE leje scootere i byen (det lykkes ikke mig) jeg var den eneste udlænding i byen, men alle er så søde

Der er absolut intet at tage sig til i byen, et lille lokalt night market (meget småt) der er 7/11 en pizza Company og et Big C supermarked

You might also like

All stays in Takua Pa
Takua Pa, Thailand3 starsCard
7.0 · 5 reviews

Takuapa Station Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$18.39/ night
Takua Pa, Thailand3 starsCard
3.0 · 1 review

Fondness Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$20.92/ night
Takua Pa, Thailand3 starsCard
9.1 · 78 reviews

Khum Thong Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBreakfastParkingTVWi-Fi
$27.34/ night
Takua Pa, Thailand3 starsCard

Bangmara Hill

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom8 m²14:00 — 09:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
Family
$50.62/ night
Takua Pa, Thailand3 starsCard
6.0 · 1 review

Good Morning Hotel at TakuaPa

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleGymLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$32.11/ night
Takua Pa, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 47 reviews

Kuapa Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$17.67/ night
Takua Pa, Thailand2 starsCard
10 · 3 reviews

Baan Kong Hostel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$30.38/ night
Takua Pa, ThailandCard
8.7 · 77 reviews

Palm Scenery Resort

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleParkingTVWi-Fi
Family
$45.76/ night