Smith Residence, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 1
Smith Residence, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 2
Smith Residence, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 3
Chiang Mai, Thailand2 starsCard
8.2 · 21 reviews

Smith Residence

Recreational Amenities: Enjoy an outdoor pool, a fitness center, and bicycles to rent.

Dining and Entertainment: Satisfying meals at the restaurant and drinks at the bar/lounge.

Featured Amenities: 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and laundry facilities.

Make yourself at home in one of the 49 air-conditioned rooms with private balconies and complimentary toiletries. Explore nearby attractions like Chiang Mai Night Bazaar and Tha Phae Gate during your stay. To book your serene retreat at Smith Residence in Chiang Mai, visit our website now.

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
32Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWorkspace

Location

Chiang Mai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 21 reviews

AI summaryStandard quality for this hotel tier.

  • Cleanliness7.0
    Room felt dingy.
  • Service7.6
    Managers customer service was severely lacking.
  • Location9.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Room8.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Amenities8.6
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money8.6
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink8.6
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

Latest reviews

SheaTravelled with family · Sep 232.0

Room felt dingy, managers customer service was severely lacking.

CharlieTravelled as a couple · Apr 1110

Everything was pretty good but some better than others

GREGORYFeb 710
Great Stay at Smiths Residence

This place was clean and well maintained. Close to everything you need, street food every night is a 5 minute walk. Market is a 5 minute walk. Staff was excellent and very accommodating. Needed our laundry done same day which was abnormal because it's next day pick up. But we were flying out early next day. She did our laundry and had it ready by 6:30 PM , highly recommend this place.

TerenceJan 278.0

Busy little place with lots to do. Motorbike up the hills is the west

TeddieJoTravelled as a couple · Sep 2210

Very nice staff. Property felt very secure, you needed a key fob to enter staircase to get to your room. Very nice gym and pool area. Great views.

PaulAug 1410

A well located hotel, helpful cheery staff. Clean and nice bedroom. Great to pop in the pool to cool down.

RosalineJul 410
Relax and enjoy Chiangmai

Great place to stay near all Is it?amenities and the night market is a must to visit . Would come back again .♥️

AnthonyMay 2210

Hotel location gave easy access to shopping, dining & transport. The hotel was well kept, housekeeping staff were thorough in the room cleaning. Great hotel. All staff friendly & assisted when asked. Will be back.

RogerFeb 298.0

Good location. Helpful staff.

DavidTravelled as a couple · Feb 58.0

Location was ok. No coffee facilities in the room.

You might also like

All stays in Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 2,326 reviews

POR Daowadung

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
BarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolWi-Fi
$58.41/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard

Asa Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace
$42.44/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
10 · 6 reviews

Laph Kham House

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²08:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWasherWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
Eco
$24.73/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 1,826 reviews

CREW Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storagePoolTVWi-Fi+1
Family
$39.08/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
9.4 · 11 reviews

Noble Baan Pastel

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom service+2
$23.59/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 873 reviews

SugarCane Chiang Mai

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom40 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolSpa+2
Family
$65.02/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard

White Boutique Hotel and Spa

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 00:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorPoolSpaTVWi-Fi+1
Family
$42.16/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.7 · 332 reviews

Boutique House Nipha

7 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom service+3
Family
$40.75/ night