Campagne Hotel and Residence - SHA Plus, Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand - 1
Campagne Hotel and Residence - SHA Plus, Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand - 2
Campagne Hotel and Residence - SHA Plus, Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand - 3
Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 17 reviews

Campagne Hotel and Residence - SHA Plus

Convenient Location Campagne Hotel and Residence - SHA Plus is strategically located just 14 km from IMPACT Muang Thong Thani, offering easy access to popular attractions like Central Plaza Ladprao and Chatuchak Weekend Market within a short drive.

Comfortable Accommodation Experience comfort at its best with our well-equipped rooms featuring a kitchenette with essential appliances like a fridge, microwave, and minibar.

Exceptional Services Enjoy a hassle-free stay with our 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service, and complimentary WiFi throughout the property.

Experience convenience, comfort, and exceptional service at Campagne Hotel and Residence - SHA Plus. Book your stay now for a memorable experience!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
27Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi

Location

Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.3Very good · based on 17 reviews

AI summaryStaying here with my husband is a great experience.

  • Cleanliness8.3
    The place is clean and safe.
  • Service8.2
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Location8.8
    Location was great because I wanted to visit Poonsup market which was right across the road.
  • Room8.2
    The bed was very comfortable the pillows were amazing.
  • Amenities8.3
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money8.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink8.3
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Comfortable bedGreat location near Poonsup market

Latest reviews

GBJohnTravelled as a couple · Sep 510

The bed was very comfortable the pillows were amazing. Location for me was great because I wanted to visit Poonsup market which was right across the road. Would stay again.

Nothing.

THJ.t.Travelled as a couple · Jun 2910
Amazing

The place is clean and safe. It is just in front of the Poonsup Night Market where you can find the Biggest Motorcycle Accessories here in Thailand. 🇹🇭 Staying here with my husband is a great experience 👍

THWaroonsiriTravelled solo · Feb 1010
Exceptional
PHAlvinTravelled with family · Dec 167.0
Good

There was no breakfast. We had to go out to eat.

A cafe inside the hotel would help a lot.

KRQuilly🇮🇪Travelled solo · Jan 109.0
Superb
KRQuilly🇮🇪Travelled solo · Jan 109.0
Superb
THBussayaphanTravelled solo · Nov 159.0
The hotel near Poonsap junction with good location and look modetn.

It was nice to stay here in this hotel with located in a great location. If mentioned something good in this hotel is nice decoration, resonable price and looks new and modern.

When I was stay in October, my room was choosen in the first floor as I assume to be stay in upper floor. That is so unacceptable.

THTharakanTravelled as a couple · Jun 68.0
Very good
THSuwadeeBusiness trip · May 2810
The recommended hotel

The room is very clean. Location is good, close to some community malls and market so it's easy to live. The door is double locked and security is assured.

Everything is great for us.

ZADjTravelled solo · Dec 85.0
Passable

Room was clean and comfortable

Overpriced and no food/drink service

Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 11 reviews

Campagne Hotel and Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingRoom serviceTVWi-Fi
Shopping
$51.30/ night
Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand4 starsCard

Tinidee Hotel Bangkok Golf Club

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+9
GolfWork
$37.74/ night
Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 31 reviews

Ploen Ploen Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²13:30 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingRestaurantTVWi-FiWorkspace
$27.66/ night
Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 3 reviews

Sansuk Apartment

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningParkingRoom serviceWi-Fi
$21.95/ night
Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard
5.2 · 3 reviews

Woodroof Residence Rangsit

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningGymLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$48.51/ night
Pathum Thani Town Municipality, ThailandCard
8.9 · 21 reviews

ESC Park Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+4
FamilyWater park
$57.91/ night
Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand3 starsCard

The Star Rangsit

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningGymParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$31.79/ night
Pathum Thani Town Municipality, Thailand2 starsCard

RuenKijja

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²Pets allowed13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$56.18/ night