Airport A1 Hotel, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 1
Airport A1 Hotel, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 2
Airport A1 Hotel, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 3
Chiang Mai, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 81 reviews

Airport A1 Hotel

City Views and Central Location Airport A1 Hotel in Chiang Mai offers stunning city views and is conveniently located just 600 meters from Central Plaza Chiang Mai Airport.

Modern Amenities Enjoy a comfortable stay in our air-conditioned rooms equipped with free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and complimentary toiletries.

Convenient Services Benefit from our 24-hour front desk where English and Thai languages are spoken. Additionally, take advantage of our paid airport shuttle service for a hassle-free travel experience.

Book your stay at Airport A1 Hotel now and experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort during your visit to Chiang Mai.

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorLuggage storageTVWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Chiang Mai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.0Very good · based on 81 reviews

AI summaryA decent stay with mostly positive feedback from guests.

  • Cleanliness7.1
    The provided indoor slippers were described as dirty, which may concern cleanliness.
  • Service9.1
    Amazing staff, very clean environment as noted in the reviews.
  • Location9.2
    Very convenient location near the airport and food shops.
  • Room7.6
    The room was suitable for a short stay but the bathroom could have been nicer.
  • Amenities8.1
    Has basic amenities including an elevator and night staff.
  • Value for money8.6
    A good price considering the location and amenities.
  • Food and drink6.1
    Only basic breakfast options were available.

What guests liked

Good locationClean environmentFriendly staff

What could be better

Poor breakfast optionsHard beds

Latest reviews

USCarisaTravelled with family · Apr 124.0
The location is great. For one night it was perfect for our family. I would not recommend staying longer than that as it

The location was super close to the night market and airport

The beds were very uncomfortable

MYDeevaTravelled with family · Feb 2710

My husband liked it as they had TV, and he was able to watch Netflix. It is worth the money. They serve breakfast. It is simple yet fulfilling each time we leave out for a long day.

It's a little further from the Old Town Chiang Mai. Therefore, transportation was a bit difficult as many grab riders and drivers cancelled our booking.

GBAmeliaTravelled with a group · Jan 279.0

Nice common area downstairs with a big tv and it was close to the airport which is why we booked it.

CAMatthewTravelled solo · Jan 199.0
I stayed at A1 for over a month as everything I needed was within walking distance.

Amazing staff, very clean environment, and an extremely convenient location.

THKo KoTravelled with family · Jan 108.0

The staff are friendly and flexible. The rooms are spacious, and the beds are comfortable. Although it was close to the airport, it wasn't noisy at all. We slept so well.

The parking lot is very small. It's only good for motorbikes.

SGJamesTravelled with family · Dec 168.0
Good budget hotel

Nice hotel and very near to Central Airport Plaza mall

Simple no frill hotel

REMargarethTravelled solo · Jul 167.0
Dépannage

D'avoir pu avoir une chambre à la dernière minute. Sa proximité avec l'aéroport. Son Prix 28 euros pour 4 personnes.

Ce n'est pas le luxe ! Chambre rudimentaire mais on ne peut pas demander plus avec ce tarif.

JPTAKESHITravelled solo · Mar 910

近くのおっきなモールに徒歩で行ける。 スタッフの人が親切

FRJeanninTravelled with a group · Dec 47.0
Dormir proche de ‘aéroport

Juste un café au petit déjeuné

THPanarasri MetheapirakTravelled with a group · Nov 287.0

ใกล้สนามบิน, หาของกินง่าย

You might also like

All stays in Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai, Thailand2 starsCard
8.8 · 139 reviews

HOP INN Chiang Mai Airport

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$24.59/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand2 starsCard
7.3 · 10 reviews

Life In Town Chiangmai

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-Fi+1
$17.42/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.1 · 16 reviews

Kaewchantra Mansion

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$16.60/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 20 reviews

The XYM Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolTVWasher+3
CyclingHiking
$25.62/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
7.6 · 310 reviews

The Airport Greenery Hotel

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingRestaurant+5
FamilyWork
$17.62/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.9 · 275 reviews

Baan U Sabai Boutique House-SHA Plus

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolWi-FiWorkspace
$30.54/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 850 reviews

WE Terminal Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningDryerElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+4
$22.68/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard

Airport Resident 2

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+4
$30.72/ night