Araya Cottage, Ban Bung Thap Tae (1), Thailand - 1
Araya Cottage, Ban Bung Thap Tae (1), Thailand - 2
Araya Cottage, Ban Bung Thap Tae (1), Thailand - 3
Ban Bung Thap Tae (1), Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 13 reviews

Araya Cottage

Sustainable Oasis in Ban Bung Thap Tae Escape to Araya Cottage, a sustainable guest house nestled in the heart of Ban Bung Thap Tae. Discover a tranquil oasis surrounded by lush gardens, where relaxation meets eco-conscious living.

Modern Comforts and Amenities Indulge in the modern comforts of our guest house, featuring a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, heating, and a private bathroom. Enjoy a seamless blend of convenience and luxury during your stay at Araya Cottage.

Nature Retreat with Free WiFi and Parking Immerse yourself in nature at our guest house's picnic area while staying connected with complimentary WiFi. Rest assured with free private parking, adding ease and convenience to your tranquil retreat at Araya Cottage.

Book your stay at Araya Cottage now to experience the perfect harmony of sustainability and comfort.

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningParkingWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Ban Bung Thap Tae (1), Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

9.2Exceptional · based on 13 reviews

AI summaryVery comfortable accommodation, recommended for short stays.

  • Cleanliness9.3
    The rooms are very clean, as well as the bathroom.
  • Service9.8
    The owners are very sweet and accommodating.
  • Location8.4
    Only accessible with personal transport; outside the village.
  • Room9.3
    Spacious rooms with comfortable beds and nice cotton bedsheets.
  • Amenities9.3
    Big outdoor space and beautiful in the morning.
  • Value for money9.3
    Good value for a short stay.
  • Food and drink8.8
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Comfortable bedsClean roomsSweet ownersBeautiful outdoor space

What could be better

Location outside villageNeed personal transportation

Latest reviews

THdimaTravelled solo · Nov 228.0
Very comfortable and clean accommodation for one nigh stop over

The property is 10min drive away from Wat Chantaram. The owners are very sweet and you only see them when you check-in. The rooms are spacious and very clean, as well as the bathroom. Beds were also very comfortable and for the first time we slept with cotton bedsheets so that was very nice. It has a big outdoor space and it is beautiful in the morning.

THN.chumTravelled with family · May 309.0
Quiet and serene place to stay. Valuable of price.

The couple owner are friendly & nice. The location is good, not close to big road so quiet and relax. Facilities are new and good.

The pillow is too high for me, so I can't sleep well. (Actually also my fault that didn't check when check-in and ask to change it. Found out when go to bed, so too late to disturb the owner)

THSuchaTravelled as a couple · Feb 28.0
Very good
THApichaiTravelled as a couple · Jun 198.0
Very good
THLouiswooTravelled solo · Apr 28.0
Very good
USAnonymousTravelled with a group · Mar 1410
Exceptional
FRJacquesTravelled as a couple · Jan 2010
Super étape,au calme et confort !

Maisonnette spacieuse, propre et très confortable ! Une étape tout confort... Personnel accueillant

Rien

THThomas BruellhardtTravelled as a couple · Nov 59.0

Für 1 Nacht bei Durchreise empfehlenswert.

Ausserhalb vom Dorf. Nur mit eigenem Transportmittel empfehlenswert.

THnokTravelled solo · Sep 1410

เป็นสถานที่เงียบสงบ เหมาะกับการพักผ่อน

THPatchareeTravelled with family · Aug 1010
Good

สะอาด พนงน่ารัก ที่นอนนุ่มสบาย

No

Uthai Thani, ThailandCard
7.6 · 7 reviews

SolarCell Private Homestay

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m² — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastGymKitchenLuggage storageParkingPool+5
FamilyFishingHikingPartyWork
$42.88/ night
Uthai Thani, Thailand2 starsCard
7.8 · 11 reviews

S Ville Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-Fi
$20.41/ night
Uthai Thani, ThailandCard
8.4 · 79 reviews

TJ Boutique Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace
$36.56/ night
Ban Khok Mo, Thailand3 starsCard
9.3 · 32 reviews

Comeneetee Uthai

7 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom12 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWi-Fi
$40.29/ night
Ban Khok Mo, ThailandCard
7.9 · 45 reviews

My Uthai Hotel

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
Family
$42.60/ night
Uthai Thani, ThailandCard
8.2 · 26 reviews

Rain Tree Cafe & Homestay

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-Fi
$16.84/ night
Uthai Thani, ThailandCard
8.8 · 26 reviews

Tree House Homestay Uthai Thani

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m² — 08:00
Air conditioningGymKitchenParkingRestaurantWheelchair accessible
$48.54/ night
Uthai Thani, Thailand4 starsCard
9.2 · 60 reviews

Ban Suweena

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi
Family
$43.17/ night