Calypzo Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Calypzo Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Calypzo Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.5 · 43 reviews

Calypzo Bangkok

Convenient Location Located just 750 meters from MRT Huay Kwang Station, Calypzo Bangkok offers easy access to key attractions like Thailand Cultural Centre and Esplanade Ratchada Mall.

Comfortable Rooms Relax in well-equipped rooms and suites featuring amenities such as a flat-screen TV, refrigerator, and electric kettle. The en suite bathrooms provide shower facilities and complimentary toiletries for your convenience.

On-Site Dining Indulge in delicious Thai cuisine at the hotel's restaurant, open from 09:00 to 16:00.

Experience comfort and convenience at Calypzo Bangkok - book your stay now for a memorable stay!

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
25Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.5Good · based on 43 reviews

AI summaryStandard quality for this hotel tier.

  • Cleanliness6.6
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Service7.6
    Standard service standard for a hotel of this rating.
  • Location8.2
    It was ideally located.
  • Room7.1
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Amenities7.1
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money8.6
    Very good on the pocket.
  • Food and drink7.1
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Ideally locatedPractical place to stay

What could be better

Nothing in particular

Latest reviews

MYRwiHauTravelled solo · Jun 710

Conveniently located

No hot shower?

FRDominiqueTravelled as a couple · Feb 257.0

L'emplacement proche du Rachada night market.

USleonoraTravelled with family · Jan 195.0
Difficult

excellent central location - very close to metro and food/purchase options (7-11 right there and 24 hrs mall 300 meters away).

The beds are VERY hard - if you put camping mat on the floor you would sleep on softer surface. No one in the hotel speaks any English - had to use Google translate for everything. No one knows any information about anything - they did not even know there was 24 hrs mall within 300 meters of them! Completely inaccessible to limited mobility person as one had to climb a half a flight of steep stairs to reach the elevator and then climb a half of steep stairs to reach your room once elevator stopped on "your floor".

IEShaatunaTravelled solo · Sep 56.0
Value for money.

It was ideally located.

Nothing in particular. It was a practical place to stay at. Very good on the pocket.

MYJieTravelled as a couple · Jun 107.0
Good

Hygiene could still be improved, there's at least one German cockroach found in the room. And there's mosquitoes present in the property, something to be aware of.

USMinhTravelled solo · Apr 216.0
Pleasant
Minh DuyMar 218.0

It’s alright place to me.

BEFrankyTravelled as a couple · Dec 29.0
Superb

Friendly reception staff Lovely manager English spoken Cosy rooms Nightguard always there Very good wifi

MMEiTravelled with family · Aug 166.0
Pleasant
AURichardTravelled solo · Aug 38.0
Very good friendly staff made the stay good

Location. Was good

Had e erything I wanted

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard

The Emerald Hotel Bangkok Ratchada

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom33 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymHot tubLuggage storage+8
FamilyWorkYoga
$42.30/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 239 reviews

Graph Hotels Bangkok

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom serviceTV+2
FamilyWork
$46.26/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 70 reviews

Hip Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessible+2
Work
$28.87/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
7.7 · 58 reviews

The Palazzo Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurant+5
Adults only
$29.45/ night
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
9.0 · 637 reviews

Jubilee Prestige Hotel Ratchadapisek

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom39 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPool+6
FamilyWork
$91.02/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
7.9 · 93 reviews

Praso@Ratchada12

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymParkingPoolRestaurantRoom service+2
$48.72/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
6.7 · 6 reviews

Sukhothai Hotel and Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²
Air conditioningParkingRoom serviceWorkspace
$24.79/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.2 · 121 reviews

Praso @ Ratchada 12 Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPool+4
Work
$34.21/ night