OYO 458 Nakorn Siam Boutique, Pattaya Central, Thailand - 1
OYO 458 Nakorn Siam Boutique, Pattaya Central, Thailand - 2
OYO 458 Nakorn Siam Boutique, Pattaya Central, Thailand - 3
Pattaya Central, Thailand2 starsCard
7.5 · 316 reviews

OYO 458 Nakorn Siam Boutique

Convenient Location Located in the heart of Pattaya Central, Super OYO 458 Nakorn Siam Boutique offers easy access to popular attractions like Pattaya Beach and Alcazar Cabaret Show.

Comfortable Rooms Each room at the hotel is equipped with air conditioning, free WiFi, a seating area, and a TV, ensuring a comfortable stay for all guests.

Nearby Golf Courses For golf enthusiasts, the hotel is close to premier golf clubs such as Bangpra International Golf Club, Eastern Star Golf Course, Crystal Bay Golf Club, and Emerald Golf Resort.

Experience convenience, comfort, and leisure at Super OYO 458 Nakorn Siam Boutique.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
14Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWi-Fi

Location

Pattaya Central, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.5Good · based on 316 reviews

AI summaryOverall mixed but generally positive: friendly staff and good location/value offset cleanliness and mattress issues; set to the target overall rating.

  • Cleanliness5.5
    Multiple guests reported cleanliness issues ("The room was not clean", "Slightly dirty and hotel needs some TLC"); a few reviews noted clean rooms but negatives dominate.
  • Service8.8
    Consistently praised staff: "Staff very friendly and helpful", "Like the staff", "Empfang Damen super nett", and flexible check-in; strong positive sentiment supports an above-average score.
  • Location8.0
    Several reviewers highlight location positively ("Buena ubicación", "centrale Lage", "Alt i nærheten"); generally convenient and central.
  • Room6.9
    Mixed comments: positives on bed size, room size, bathroom and functioning TV/Firestick; negatives on mattress/bed comfort ("bed was not very good", "Mattress was a bit firm").
  • Amenities7.8
    Amenities receive positive notes (good aircon, free water, Firestick in TV); no major negatives reported.
  • Value for money8.0
    Multiple mentions of good value ("muy buena relación calidad-precio", "Preis Leistung ok"); perceived as good value for the price.
  • Food and drink7.5
    Restaurant noted as good and reasonably priced in one review; otherwise limited mentions, so rated at the overall target.

What guests liked

Friendly, helpful staffGood location / centralGood value for moneyWorking Firestick / good TV setupGood air conditioning and free waterQuiet surroundings / peaceful

What could be better

Cleanliness issues in some roomsMattress / bed firmness / comfort problemsHotel could use some TLC (minor maintenance/cleaning)Some inconsistency in room condition

Latest reviews

GBboothTravelled solo · Oct 910
I will definitely come back and use the hotel again very pleased with the staff and the cleaners

I like everything about the property and it’s location was excellent

GBJasonTravelled solo · Sep 148.0
Great, cheep, easy, I would stay again

Good location,

Towels could be better

USPaulTravelled as a couple · Sep 37.0
Lovely staff good location away from the busy streets but close enough to it and that was good enough for me

The Location

The WiFi in the room didn’t work and the A/C wasn’t at its best

THMitchellTravelled solo · Aug 258.0

Na

Na

USRhondaTravelled with a group · Aug 231.0
They don't know how to clean

Staff was nice

Roaches, bed not comfortable, dirty surfaces throughout. Bathroom shower was filthy, spider webs, refrigerator dirty inside & out. Walls dirty, headboard dirty. Toilet full of urine on the seat and around it on the floor. Looks like it had been disinfect in months. You have to use water & disinfectant cleaner to clean a room others have body fluid all over it.

USRhondaTravelled with a group · Aug 211.0
Temporary

Staff gave 2 bottles of water a day.

Roaches, nets, no microwave, and shower was disgusting.

USRhondaTravelled with a group · Aug 201.0
Ok to sleep if you're tired, but not for long term.

Staff was nice

Roaches, bugs, nets flying. Headboard dirty, shower dirty, and walls dirty. And the smell.

ITFabio PattayaTravelled solo · Oct 108.0
Ottima qualità e prezzo

Lo staff è ottimo ,sempre disponibile Avete a disposizione un bar e ristorante e una lavanderia Pulizia della camera tutti i giorni e cambio salviette tutti i giorni Si trova In una posizione tranquilla e avete 7eleven e ristoranti a portata di mano In una zona tranquilla e siete a 5 minuti a piedi da soi lengkee Vi consiglio di usare un motorino, se non vi piace camminare Non pensate di trovare un 4/5 stelle ,consigliato per chi non ha troppe pretese e vuole spendere poco

Il wifi continua a saltare , il materasso lo cambierei ma è una mia opinione personale Manca la cable TV di pattaya e quella è un po una pecca ,ma sono piccole cose

THWalterTravelled solo · Jul 248.0

Schöne Unterkunft, zentrale Lage! Preis Leistung ok 👌 Empfang Damen super nett

OMNewTravelled solo · Aug 269.0

شكرا

لا

You might also like

All stays in Pattaya Central
Pattaya Central, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 140 reviews

Suppamitr Villa Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorParkingPoolWi-Fi+1
$28.40/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand2 starsCard
5.0 · 1 review

Smart Place Pattaya

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWasherWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$18.98/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand4 starsCard
8.7 · 1,570 reviews

LK President

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom34 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPool+6
Family
$43.67/ night
Pattaya City, Thailand3 starsCard
10 · 1 review

City Garden Tower by Pattaya Holiday

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningKitchenParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$39.96/ night
Pattaya Central, ThailandCard
7.8 · 319 reviews

Happy Hostel

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom12 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorKitchenPoolWi-Fi
Family
$23.49/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand3 starsCard
5.5 · 27 reviews

S- ONE HOTEL PATTAYA

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 13:00
Air conditioningBarTVWi-Fi
Adults only
$26.42/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand2 starsCard
8.2 · 388 reviews

Chaiyapoon Inn

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom17 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$17.04/ night
Pattaya Central, Thailand2 starsCard
7.3 · 125 reviews

AA Pattaya Ville

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorParkingPoolWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$20.09/ night