Maria Room HuaHin, Hua Hin, Thailand - 1
Maria Room HuaHin, Hua Hin, Thailand - 2
Maria Room HuaHin, Hua Hin, Thailand - 3
Hua Hin, Thailand2 starsCard
8.9 · 21 reviews

Maria Room HuaHin

Convenient Location Maria Room HuaHin, nestled in Hua Hin, is just a stone's throw away from Hua Hin Beach, making it an ideal choice for beach lovers and explorers alike.

Modern Amenities Enjoy the comfort of air-conditioned rooms equipped with a flat-screen TV, fridge, and free Wi-Fi. The en suite bathrooms offer shower facilities and complimentary toiletries for a relaxing stay.

Nearby Attractions With the Hua Hin Night Market and Railway Station within walking distance, and the airport just a short drive away, Maria Room HuaHin ensures you're never far from the vibrant heart of the city.

Ready to experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Maria Room HuaHin? Book your stay now!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
21Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBalconyParkingTVWi-Fi

Location

Hua Hin, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.9Very good · based on 21 reviews

AI summaryOverall positive experience.

  • Cleanliness8.8
    Room was clean and comfortable.
  • Service9.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Location9.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Room9.0
    Room was clean and comfortable.
  • Amenities9.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money8.6
    Very good value for money.
  • Food and drink9.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Clean and comfortable roomVery good value for money

What could be better

Minor issue with the steep staircase

Latest reviews

DEMichael WolfgangTravelled solo · Mar 229.0

It's a 15-minute walk from the city center, so it's a quieter place to stay, even for longer periods. A motorcycle is recommended. Spacious rooms with good amenities and a balcony. Good value for money.

GBBrianTravelled with family · Jan 58.0
Great room very good vfm

Room was clean and comfortable.

Minor issue was the staircase . Very steep.

THAudreyTravelled with family · Jan 279.0
Superb
THAudreyTravelled with family · Jan 279.0
Superb
THAudreyTravelled with a group · Jan 279.0
Superb

The rooms are large, clean and well equipped, with spacious balconies. Everyone was very kind and helpful. The location is great too: local, quiet, not far from the main beach and night market, with many options for food around.

HUEvaTravelled as a couple · Jan 147.0
Good
GRPanteleimonTravelled with family · Oct 139.0
not bad at all..

Large comfortable room, large bed.

Noisy a/c, access via narrow, steep staircase

AUTalTravelled solo · Apr 157.0
Noisy..

Bed, tv, clean

Cleaning was around 12-2 pm which are the hottest hours And I wanted to rest in them. The cleaner knocked even though the “don’t disturb” sign was on. One time they didn’t gave me sheet for the blanket, when asking for one the try to tell me it isn’t necessary than saying “only tomorrow”. They weren’t nice about it. Doesn’t speak english.

DEOlafTravelled as a couple · Mar 1310

Die Unterkunft war sauber und ruhig. Die Dusche funktionierte sehr gut , WLAN ok. Empfehlenswert. Ich wūrde hier sofort wieder ūbernachten.

Nichts.

DEGunnar AxelTravelled with family · Feb 2210

Ich hatte ein sehr schönes großes Zimmer (Nr.2) mit tollem Bett, gutem Bad, Kühlschrank mit Inhalt, also quasi Minibar, Terasse, die unwinsehnar war, Wasserkocher mit Inatant-Kaffee uns Tee, großer TV mit Netflix (war allerdings auf thai eingestellt, aber habe ich eh nicht genutzt. Strand und Zentrum fußläufig erreichbar (15 bis 20 Minuten).Den Schlüssel habe ich unten von der Dame im Friseursalon bekommen. Die Gegend ist sehr ruhig, es gibt aber in der Nähe Restaurants, 7Eleven etc.

Alles super!

You might also like

All stays in Hua Hin
Hua Hin, Thailand2 starsCard

Maria Room for Rent Hua Hin

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingTVWi-Fi
Golf
$35.24/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard

Ban Sasithorn Huahin

7 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningHeatingKitchenParkingStoveTVWi-Fi
$205.29/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard
8.7 · 91 reviews

Evergreen boutique Hua Hin

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 00:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarLuggage storageParkingPool+4
$43.77/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand4 starsCard
9.3 · 381 reviews

Dune Hua Hin Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom65 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastParkingPoolRestaurantRoom service+4
Beach
$73.81/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 13 reviews

Lertnimit Boutique Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessible+2
Horses
$62/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand4 starsCard
9.0 · 1,935 reviews

Asira Boutique HuaHin

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom37 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+6
DivingFamilyFishing
$75.84/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 369 reviews

Hua Hin Golf Villa

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorParkingPoolRestaurant+3
Family
$38.90/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand2 starsCard
8.6 · 179 reviews

HOP INN Hua Hin

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$24.62/ night