The Bed Hotel, Roi Et, Thailand - 1
The Bed Hotel, Roi Et, Thailand - 2
The Bed Hotel, Roi Et, Thailand - 3
Roi Et, ThailandCard
7.7 · 147 reviews

The Bed Hotel

Luxurious Accommodation The Bed Hotel in Roi Et offers a blend of comfort and style, ensuring a memorable stay for all guests. The rooms are equipped with modern amenities such as flat-screen TVs, free WiFi, and cozy bedding to provide a relaxing retreat.

Convenient Facilities This hotel boasts a range of facilities including a restaurant serving delectable dishes, a shared lounge for socializing, and a 24-hour front desk for any assistance needed. The free WiFi available throughout the property ensures guests stay connected during their visit.

Scenic Views and Accessibility Some rooms at The Bed Hotel offer stunning city views, adding an extra touch of charm to your stay. Additionally, the hotel's proximity to Roi Et Airport, just 13 km away, makes it a convenient choice for travelers.

Experience luxury, convenience, and breathtaking views at The Bed Hotel. Book your stay now for an unforgettable experience!

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorParkingRestaurantTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Roi Et, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.7Good · based on 147 reviews

AI summaryMixed overall experience, with positive aspects overshadowed by cleanliness concerns.

  • Cleanliness6.5
    Several mentions of insufficient cleanliness including issues with dust and unclean fridge.
  • Service8.5
    Generally positive feedback on staff attitude and service provided.
  • Location8.5
    Convenient location with proximity to shops and attractions.
  • Room8.0
    Good room comfort, spaciousness, and air conditioning, with minor remarks on bedding.
  • Amenities8.0
    Standard amenities provided, with some needing improvement.
  • Value for money7.5
    Positive feedback on pricing relative to service and location, though some inconsistencies noted.
  • Food and drink7.0
    Breakfast options were adequate but sometimes served cold.

What guests liked

Good locationFriendly staffComfortable rooms

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesBasic breakfast qualityNoise from adjacent rooms

Latest reviews

THPeter RushtonTravelled solo · Sep 38.0
Good location and great value for money. The breakfast was more than adequate and better than some.

The breakfast was far better than we expected and superior to other hotels we have paid double the money. The restaurant next door which maybe belongs to the hotel was also very good. We even stayed a second night to conclude other business in Roi Et. We will definitely stay there again if we are overnight in Roi Et.

The rooms are relatively small but adequate for a short stay. Size is reflected in the low price. No other dislikes

THJ.Travelled solo · Jul 48.0

The location was great. The parking slots were plenty.

The shower temperature was too hot even though I didn't use the water boiler.

GBColinTravelled as a couple · May 128.0
Good place to stay

Clean. Good shower.

The breakfast is put out all at once and early. So eggs etc are old and cold

GBJasonTravelled as a couple · Apr 168.0

Modern friendly and cost effective

GBShaunTravelled as a couple · Apr 58.0

Nice rooms, had a little sofa area too relax, its very close too the center of town (the park). Its a really quiet area

ROAdrianTravelled as a couple · Mar 267.0

The location, the room and the staff were good.

The breakfast was extremely spartan. Every morning: plane rice, 2 different wok like dishes, fried eggs and some small sausages. Only these 5 every morning. Cannot choose something else. Room temperature orange juice, instant coffee you can make with hot water. And toast. Nothing more! But, overall, considering the money you pay there it was ok.

THRobertoTravelled solo · Apr 168.0
Ro iet

Buon Hotel, pulito discreta posizione. Ci si può ritornare

Niente di particolare

THChayananTravelled as a couple · Jan 1510

เตียงนุ่มนอนสบายมาก น้ำฝักบัวไหลแรงสะใจ ที่จอดรถเยอะ เดินทางสะดวก ที่สำคัญน้องๆพนักงานน่ารักบริการดีมากยิ้มแย้มแจ่มใสสุภาพเรียบร้อยมากค่ะ

ไม่มีค่ะ

FRPLED29Travelled solo · Dec 309.0

Enfin un matelas d'une épaisseur correcte, ça fait plaisir et c'est plus confortable ! Accueil sympathique et la personne de l'accueil m'a beaucoup aidé pour trouver un bus, avec un anglais limite mais suffisant. Le rapport qualité-prix est je trouve excellent. Le petit déjeuner est plutôt orienté Asie, mais on a l'essentiel (toasts, oeufs, beurre, confiture et nescafé).

Un peu loin du centre ville, compter 15 à 20 min à pied.

THพรรณรายTravelled as a couple · Nov 164.0
แนะนำให้ใส่ใจเพิ่มความสะอาดมากขึ้นคะจะดีมากๆ

ทำเลดีสะดวกใกล้ร้านสะดวกซื้อ มาพักรอบที่สอง

แนะนำให้เน้นเรื่องความสะอาดมากกว่านี้ ลูกค้าอาจเข้ามาใช้บริการเยอะ การดูแลเลยไม่ทั่วถึง ไม่มีการดูดฝุ่นเส้นผม ทั้งในห้องพักและห้องน้ำ ขอบยางตู้เย็นมีราขึ้น ทำความสะอาดแต่ภายในตู้เย็นแนะนำเช็ดราที่ขอบยางด้วยจะดีมากคะ ผ้าปูที่นอนไม่ค่อยเรียบร้อย ผ้าเช็ดตัวม้วนเก็บได้สวยงาม พนักงานให้บริการต้อนรับดี อาหารเช้ารสชาติอร่อยคะ ไม่ได้จะเปรียบเทียบนะคะ แต่ที่พักใกล้ๆ ห้องพักสะอาดตาทั้งห้องน้ำและห้องพักมีความสะอาดเรียบร้อยกว่าคะ ราคาไม่ต่างกัน ต่างกันที่มีอาหารเช้า ที่พักทำเลดีถ้ามีการปรับจะดีมากกว่านี้คะ

You might also like

All stays in Roi Et
Roi Et, Thailand3 starsCard
7.6 · 41 reviews

The Premium Residence

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$17.55/ night
Roi Et, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 16 reviews

Rueanrimnam Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi+1
$18.28/ night
Roi Et, Thailand2 starsCard
8.5 · 95 reviews

HOP INN Roi Et

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$19.02/ night
Roi Et, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 154 reviews

MGRAND

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingRestaurantRoom serviceTVWi-Fi+1
$27.26/ night
Roi Et, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 55 reviews

M Grand Hotel Roiet

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessible+2
$27.14/ night
Roi Et, Thailand2 starsCard
9.0 · 2 reviews

Forest

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingRoom serviceTVWi-Fi
$17.97/ night
Roi Et, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 11 reviews

Le Park 23 Boutique Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTV+1
$25.68/ night
Roi Et, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 1 review

Bann Kwanlada Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$15.29/ night