Hotel The Journey Patong New, Patong, Thailand - 1
Hotel The Journey Patong New, Patong, Thailand - 2
Hotel The Journey Patong New, Patong, Thailand - 3
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 14 reviews

Hotel The Journey Patong New

Onsite Massages and Complimentary Wi-Fi

Indulge in onsite massages and stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access. Relax in the common area with a TV or explore nearby attractions like Nurul Islam Mosque and Patong Beach.

Restaurant and Bar Lounge

Savor delicious meals at the hotel's restaurant or grab snacks at the coffee shop/cafe. End your day with a refreshing drink at the bar lounge. Don't forget to enjoy daily continental breakfasts for a fee.

Convenient Amenities and Airport Shuttle

Benefit from services like dry cleaning, a 24-hour front desk, and free self-parking. Take advantage of the roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge. Make yourself at home in the uniquely decorated guestrooms with balconies and modern amenities.

Experience a memorable stay at The Journey Patong - book now for a perfect getaway near Patong Beach!

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
22Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Patong, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.4Good · based on 14 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel.

  • Cleanliness8.3
    Guests consistently mentioned the cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.3
    Service was generally appreciated by guests.
  • Location8.5
    The hotel is located away from the noisy parts of town, which was well-received.
  • Room8.0
    Rooms were described as good by guests, offering a comfortable stay.
  • Amenities7.5
    Guests found the amenities satisfactory, with some mentioning the gym and pool.
  • Value for money6.9
    Mixed feedback on pricing, some felt it was high for what was offered.
  • Food and drink7.3
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received.

What guests liked

Good, clean placeFriendly staffGreat locationComfortable beds

What could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa services

Latest reviews

NoahMay 3110

Quite

FridaMay 510
Great stay!!

Good place to stay, recommend! Happy personal and good service. Thank you for a great stay!

MATEOApr 2510

Good, clean place, located away of the most loud parts of town. I highly recommend.

SophieMar 1210

Really good

JanetDec 2910
Great hotel at a really good rate.

Seamless booking for a night. Great hotel at a really good rate.

DennisJan 36.0
Dugligt

Sängmadrasser gjorda av betong, annars helt okej för kort vistelse!

JeffreyDec 252.0
Dirty uncomfortable horrible place. DO NOT STAY HE

The journey Patong is a dirty terribly mind times uncomfortable place and you should avoid this place. The rooms and bathrooms are filthy, and the mattresses are rock hard, with springs sticking out and it is so uncomfortable. There are mosquitoes buzzing around in the room, the bathrooms are in a filthy state and are disgusting & all of the fittings the tiles and everything are gross. The sheets on the bed were torn, there was not a housekeeping and the place was so bad I didn't stay I'll check that early this place is disgusting and I would not recommend it to anyone There is a fridge and I drag and it's a v in the room. However this is one of the worst-kept hotels I have stayed in and as I mentioned it was so bad I couldn't stay the nights I had booked. The location is hidden up in the back blocks but there is 7-Eleven nearby. The only good thing about this place was the staff with lovey and friendly.

Verified travelerJan 106.0
hotel im aussenbezirk

hotel würde ich mit maximal 2,5 sterne bewerten, kein schrank, stuhl oder tisch auf dem zimmer

YOKOHAMAFeb 86.0

すぐ近くにコンビニエンスストアがあります。 200~300mのところに、旨いソムタム屋台、焼き鳥屋台、豚の燻製屋台があります。(いずれも昼からの営業)

Verified travelerFeb 78.0
Sauberes, schönes Hotel

Sauberes schönes Hotel, 20 Minuten zu Fuß vom Strand entfernt

You might also like

All stays in Patong
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
6.1 · 34 reviews

Sira Boutique Residence

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m² — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorHot tubRoom service
Family
$18.55/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 35 reviews

MORE Patong Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$29.34/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 80 reviews

Andaman House SHA Plus

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²15:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingPoolTVWi-Fi+1
Diving
$17.62/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
7.5 · 20 reviews

The Artist House

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceWi-Fi
$14.74/ night
Patong, Thailand2 starsCard
8.8 · 15 reviews

Icheck Inn Darisa Patong

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$16.82/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.3 · 211 reviews

The Frutta Boutique

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingPool+5
Family
$51.96/ night
Patong, Thailand2 starsCard

BAOBAB

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 06:00
Air conditioningParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$24.61/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
7.8 · 519 reviews

Mercure Phuket Patong Journeyhub

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+6
Family
$29.24/ night