Singapore Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 1
Singapore Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 2
Singapore Hotel, Hat Yai, Thailand - 3
Hat Yai, Thailand2 starsCard
7.8 · 18 reviews

Singapore Hotel

Luxurious Onsite Treatments Indulge in relaxing massages and enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi during your stay at our hotel.

Convenient Amenities From room service to dry cleaning services, we've got you covered for a comfortable and hassle-free experience.

Central Location Located in the heart of Hat Yai, steps away from Kim Yong Market, you'll have easy access to shopping and dining options.

Immerse yourself in comfort and convenience at Singapore Hotel - Book now for an unforgettable stay!

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
24Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi

Location

Hat Yai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.8Good · based on 18 reviews

AI summaryMost guests reported a satisfactory overall experience, with positive mentions of location and staff friendliness but noted areas for improvement in cleanliness and amenities.

  • Cleanliness6.8
    While some guests praised the clean rooms, a few mentioned maintenance issues like leaking water closets.
  • Service8.3
    Staff friendliness was highlighted positively across reviews, with a particular mention of a helpful staff member carrying luggage.
  • Location8.5
    The hotel's proximity to the city center and shopping areas was appreciated by guests, although some felt the area could be slightly creepy at night.
  • Room7.0
    Guests generally found the rooms comfortable with convenient locations but noted issues such as a faulty shower pipe.
  • Amenities7.2
    Guests mentioned basic amenities like shops nearby but lacked essential services like housekeeping and room refills.
  • Value for money6.0
    Mixed feedback on the perceived value for money, with mentions of budget hotel status and the absence of key services contributing to varied perceptions.
  • Food and drink7.3
    The hotel's proximity to shopping centers was valued, although guests highlighted issues with the shower.

What guests liked

Good locationFriendly staff

What could be better

Maintenance issuesLack of essential services

Latest reviews

Verified travelerTravelled with family · Feb 66.0

good location..

Verified travelerTravelled with family · Jan 298.0

toilet dirty

Verified travelerJan 158.0

位置好方便近生活中心 只是沒有熱水洗澡有點不習慣

Verified travelerDec 298.0

Simple but nice. Nothing to complain about. It was a nice stay. Good bed and good AC, that's enough for me.

Verified travelerDec 610

Nice hotel

Verified travelerTravelled solo · Nov 246.0

Toilet water linked only,take breakfast and lunch must walk 5 to 10 mins to central,anything ok.

BCTravelled solo · Nov 226.0

Location wise is excellent, hotel need to upgrade a little.

Verified travelerTravelled with family · Nov 122.0

It is very thirsty

GrantJun 228.0
Cheap accom.

Staff were great. Room was very old but clean. Good a/c, TV good. Bed comfy. My room faced main Street so bit noisy. Cheap accom.

Verified travelerApr 2010
U pay what u get :)

Good Location...

You might also like

All stays in Hat Yai
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 264 reviews

Golden Crown Grand Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom26 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorHot tubLuggage storage+6
FamilyPartyWork
$34.47/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
7.0 · 144 reviews

Diamond Plaza Hotel

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom service+2
Family
$29.96/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 104 reviews

Wungnoy Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$58.31/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard

Asian Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace
FamilyParty
$34.25/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
6.0 · 1 review

Laiwaii Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom1 m²Pets allowed15:00 — 11:00
Luggage storageWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$28.87/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 2,327 reviews

Centara Hotel Hat Yai

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+7
FamilyWork
$44.89/ night
Hat Yai, ThailandCard
8.5 · 997 reviews

Variety winner hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom10 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorLuggage storageWi-Fi
Family
$22.74/ night
Hat Yai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 244 reviews

Hope Hostel Hatyai

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom6 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenWi-Fi
Family
$86.34/ night