Petchsiri Boutique Hotel เพชรสิริ บูทิค, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Petchsiri Boutique Hotel เพชรสิริ บูทิค, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Petchsiri Boutique Hotel เพชรสิริ บูทิค, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.7 · 117 reviews

Petchsiri Boutique Hotel เพชรสิริ บูทิค

Luxurious Accommodation with Modern Amenities Petchsiri Room เพชรสิริรูม offers a comfortable stay with air-conditioned units, flat-screen TVs, and private bathrooms. Enjoy the convenience of a terrace, patio, and garden views in each unit, along with free toiletries and heating facilities.

Convenient Facilities for a Relaxing Stay Benefit from free private parking, a 24-hour front desk, and free WiFi during your stay. Indulge in snacks at the on-site snack bar and unwind in the lounge area. The property also provides allergy-free units for added comfort.

Prime Location for Exploring the City Located near IMPACT Muang Thong Thani and Central Plaza Ladprao, Petchsiri Room เพชรสิริรูม is a short distance from popular attractions like Chatuchak Weekend Market and Emporium Shopping Mall. Book now for a memorable stay in Ban Chuat Plai Mai.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBalconyBarParkingTVWi-Fi

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.7Good · based on 117 reviews

AI summaryMixed reviews led to a balanced overall experience, with significant insights from both positive and negative aspects.

  • Cleanliness6.7
    Multiple reviews indicated cleanliness issues, including the need for better bathroom supplies and visible dirt.
  • Service7.7
    Generally friendly staff, but one negative experience with rudeness at reception impacted the overall rating.
  • Location8.7
    Positive sentiment about the convenience and proximity to Don Mueng Airport, which is ideal for travelers.
  • Room7.2
    Rooms vary in quality; some feedback indicated hard beds and soundproofing issues.
  • Amenities8.2
    Amenities generally met needs, although some specific expectations like hair dryers were not met.
  • Value for money8.1
    Overall a good value, with certain acceptable compromises for the price.
  • Food and drink7.2
    Not much feedback on food and beverage, so standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Friendly staffGood locationClean rooms

What could be better

Lack of soundproofingInconsistent service qualityAmenities needed improvement

Latest reviews

NOErling NascimentoTravelled as a couple · Apr 236.0

Friendly staff, quiet, clean

No elevator, the bed was very hard and the balcony is very tiny.

USIanTravelled solo · Mar 1410
Friendly staff, clean rooms, great location, close to the airport and the mall

Very good location, kind of tucked away from everything but not too far away. And the staff are super friendly and nice. This has been the most fun I’ve had staying at a hotel in my life because of the staff. And the rooms are super clean freshwater every day. Good water pressure. I can’t recommend this place enough 10 out of 10 would definitely come back.

The beds were firm. I guess I don’t know there’s nothing really wrong with this place that I didn’t like. I think it’s a great place.

IDTomaszTravelled as a couple · Mar 78.0

Just 15min drive from Don Mueng Airport! Many restaurants and dispensaries around. The staff is superb, especially Not, he makes sure your stay is as pleasant as possible!

THJTravelled as a couple · Mar 57.0

Not expensive, near transport near 7-11

Stay 4 th floor, but no escalators.

BRAnauileTravelled as a couple · Mar 32.0

Good value money but do not expected much!

DEKampfsport-center-SchmelzTravelled with family · Jul 253.0
Nicht zu empfehlen

Nicht

Nicht

THAmyTravelled as a couple · Apr 131.0
ไม่ดีเลย

ไม่ชอบสักอย่าง

หนวกหูรถ ห้องเล็ก ไม่มีลิฟต์

FRCéliaTravelled as a couple · Apr 27.0

Le rapport qualité prix Literie confortable Staff serviable Localisé idéalement pour le Lumpinee

L’eau était chaud en permanence pour la douche

DESonnenkoppTravelled as a couple · Mar 276.0
Für einen kurzen Stopp okay

Schnelle Wege zu Verkehrsmitteln BTS, BUS auch waren in der Umgebung(100m) zwei 7/11 diverse Imbiss stände und Restaurants. Täglich gab es zwei Flaschen Wasser (wurden aber nur an die Tür von außen angegangen)

Die Zimmerreinigung fand so gut wie nie statt nur auf Nachfrage wurde mal gereinigt und Handtücher gewechselt, zusätzliche Kissen kosten extra. Die Glastür ist gewöhnungsbedürftig und auch die Zimmertür vermittelt keinen sicheren Eindruck. Betten waren hart und/oder durchgelegen (große kule im Rückenbereich)

JONassarTravelled solo · Apr 178.0

معامله جيده ومكان مريح

بعد المسافه عن وسط المدينة

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard

ลีลาวดี รามอินทรา - Leelawadee Resotel Raminthra 23

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
$27.82/ night
Bang Khen, Thailand3 starsCard
8.7 · 55 reviews

Thanks​Pama​

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace
$35.97/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
10 · 4 reviews

Thanks Pama

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWasher+2
$33.84/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.2 · 20 reviews

Phurahong Homestay

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14 m²Pets allowed14:30 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastParkingTVWi-Fi
$15.66/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
7.2 · 1 review

A.M.Place

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$15.47/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 323 reviews

48 Ville Donmuang Airport

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessible+1
Family
$25.46/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
6.6 · 75 reviews

Thanapa Mansion - Hostel

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²12:00 — 12:00
Luggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$23.81/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
9.0 · 53 reviews

Best Western Nada Don Mueang Airport Hotel

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessible+2
Work
$31.70/ night