CBD 2 Hotel, Suratthani, Thailand - 1
CBD 2 Hotel, Suratthani, Thailand - 2
CBD 2 Hotel, Suratthani, Thailand - 3
Suratthani, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 65 reviews

CBD 2 Hotel

Convenient Location in Surat Thani Located in Suratthani, CBD 2 Hotel offers comfortable accommodation just 11 km from Surat Thani Rajabhat University, making it an ideal choice for travelers visiting the area.

Modern Amenities for a Comfortable Stay Guests can enjoy air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi and flat-screen TVs. Some rooms even offer a picturesque city view, providing a relaxing atmosphere for guests during their stay.

Friendly Service and Assistance The hotel provides around-the-clock guidance at the reception, with staff fluent in English and Thai, ensuring that guests have a pleasant and hassle-free experience throughout their time at CBD 2 Hotel.

Book your stay at CBD 2 Hotel now and enjoy a convenient and comfortable accommodation experience in Surat Thani.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
32Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingSpaTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Suratthani, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.0Very good · based on 65 reviews

AI summaryOverall experience was positive; guests enjoyed their stay.

  • Cleanliness6.1
    Cleanliness was brought down due to a cockroach found inside the fridge and on the table.
  • Service8.6
    Service was praised for providing the best service possible.
  • Location9.1
    Great location, close to Crossroads riverside music bar and other amenities.
  • Room8.0
    Room quality was reasonable; guests had a satisfactory experience.
  • Amenities8.1
    Amenities were adequate; a very hot shower was mentioned.
  • Value for money8.0
    Value for money is considered acceptable given the overall experience.
  • Food and drink8.1
    Food and beverage options were not specifically mentioned but are considered standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Excellent locationGreat service

What could be better

Issues with cleanliness

Latest reviews

MYKamaruzamanTravelled solo · Jul 175.0
RUDE RECEPTION STAFF UPON CHECK OUT

Rooms are big and comfortable

Staff are super rude when checking out. Before the check out time which is BEFORE 12PM itself she would call our room and ask if we are getting out from the room. Super RUDE RECEPTION.

GBTobin WhitingTravelled solo · May 2910

I always stay here, as its right next to the ferry to Koh Tao, where I live. The beds are very comfy and clean. Staff are always really nice.

It's just missing a bar and restaurant which they used to have. That's how I first found the place, whilst waiting for my ferry. There's alot of people they could serve waiting for ferries.

GBKeithTravelled solo · May 228.0

Good location. Spotlessly clean, vast double king-size beds. Proper comfortable hotel accommodation at a ridiculously cheap price. Staff were very friendly and helpful.

As it was the start of off season, the restaurant was not open, so we had to go elsewhere for food. Obviously not a hostel, so no opportunity to meet people but a very welcomed few nights in proper beds and hotel benefits.

THChutchaiTravelled with family · Sep 118.0

The hotel shows signs to give the best service.

A tiny cockroach is found dead inside the fridge, two of them were found on the table.

THAndy 1958Travelled as a couple · Aug 138.0
Great location!

Right next to Crossroads riverside music bar. Short walk to Ko Lampu and riverside. 7/11 nearby. Lots of parking. Very hot shower.

Shower very small.

GBjasonTravelled as a couple · Aug 610

The location and the hotel were recommended by a friend and glad we booked it. From the time you walk up the stairs into the reception area it's very nicely planned out. Love the sitting area in the reception area.I was very pleased from the time we checked in to the time we checked out.

I'm sorry but I couldn't find anything that I didn't like.

THThunmarukTravelled solo · Jun 288.0
Very good
THThitipolTravelled solo · Jun 122.0
Should have chosen other hotels

None

Run-down hotel

THAmonratTravelled as a couple · Feb 287.0
หากมองหาสถานที่ใกล้ๆจากศาลเยาวชนที่นี้สะดวกมาก

เตียงนอนใหญ่ หลับสบาย

ไม่มีอาหารเช้า

CNgonghuaTravelled as a couple · Feb 248.0

房间宽大,卫生间干湿分离,离吃饭的小摊和7~11只有二百多米。

You might also like

All stays in Suratthani
Suratthani, Thailand2 starsCard
8.1 · 36 reviews

Horizon Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRestaurantTVWi-Fi+1
Family
$15.10/ night
Surat Thani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 12 reviews

Sabye D Resort at Surat

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
$12.61/ night
Surat Thani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 37 reviews

Orchid Riverview Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingTV+1
Work
$26.03/ night
Suratthani, Thailand2 starsCard
8.0 · 269 reviews

The Harbour Front Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningRestaurantTVWi-Fi
Family
$28.68/ night
Surat Thani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 5 reviews

the harbour front hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
BreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$25.38/ night
Suratthani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 209 reviews

CBD Hotel Suratthani

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
Family
$28.26/ night
Surat Thani, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 121 reviews

My Place @ Surat Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
HikingShopping
$14.63/ night
Surat Thani, Thailand2 starsCard
7.8 · 23 reviews

B2 Surat Thani Boutique & Budget Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$18.11/ night