Pula Silom, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Pula Silom, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Pula Silom, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 1,456 reviews

Pula Silom

Modern Comforts Experience a blend of modern comforts at Pula Silom in Bangkok. Each room features a flat-screen TV, private bathroom, and complimentary toiletries for your convenience. Stay connected with free WiFi available throughout the property.

Convenient Location Located just 400 meters from Patpong and Snake Farm-Queen Saovabha Memorial Institute, Pula Silom offers easy access to popular attractions. Explore MBK Shopping Mall and Amarin Plaza, both within 2 km from the hotel.

Exceptional Service Enjoy round-the-clock assistance with a 24-hour front desk at your service. Whether you are here for business or leisure, our dedicated staff is committed to making your stay memorable. Book your stay at Pula Silom for a remarkable Bangkok experience.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
22Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.0Very good · based on 1,456 reviews

AI summaryGenerally, the experience is positive, but some aspects need improvement.

  • Cleanliness7.7
    Some reviews indicate that cleanliness could be improved, particularly in the bathrooms.
  • Service8.7
    Overall service is rated positively with mentions of helpful personnel.
  • Location9.2
    Multiple reviews highlight the excellent location near transportation and attractions.
  • Room7.2
    Several reviews mention issues like no windows and general room quality concerns.
  • Amenities7.7
    Limited amenities were mentioned; specifically, the absence of breakfast is noted.
  • Value for money8.7
    Many reviewers find the price reasonable given the location and quality.
  • Food and drink6.7
    No food options provided, only one review notes breakfast is not allowed.

What guests liked

Good locationClean rooms

What could be better

No breakfastWindows missing in rooms

Latest reviews

NOChristineTravelled solo · Sep 188.0
Pula hotel is good

All night open Don Don Donki, McDonald's and 7/11. Staf was nice. Water in the room. Very good bed. MRT entrance right outside. Shopping center across the street.

Lots of dance clubs for men. Loose bathroom shower fixture, furniture needs to be updated or fixed. Too far away from the other shopping areas that have less ping-pong shows.

GBBinoTravelled solo · Aug 247.0

It was very convenient place for my need.

They booked me on a standard room when made reservations and paid for superior room. This was the 2nd time this happened. Unless you ask they kept quiet about it.

TWMING-TSOTravelled as a couple · Aug 47.0

Location

The door is very thin and you can hear the noises from the other rooms.

CNDongliangTravelled with a group · Oct 88.0
值得去住

地理位置好 楼下就是God酒吧,距离天轨和地铁都很近,门口按摩店也多,价格蛮便宜

选择的房型没有窗户 ,同时对于喜欢完全安静的小伙伴有可能会有一点影响

REJean AlainTravelled solo · Sep 56.0

J ai aimé l emplacement tout proche du metro.

Il n y avait pas de vue sur l exterieur dans la chambre

RUПахомовTravelled as a couple · Aug 1110

Заселили в комнату без окон, не предупредив

FRYrmaTravelled with family · Jul 239.0
Très très bon emplacement, un rapport qualité prix inégalable

Le prix L’emplacement La propreté

L’absence de fenêtre

ITGabriellaTravelled solo · Jul 228.0
Buona posizione

Comodo ai mezzi e per visitare la zona dei grattacieli.

Le nostre due stanze erano senza finestre, ma siamo stati solo una notte e non ci è pesato.

NOFrankTravelled as a couple · Aug 208.0
Bra sted men liker og se på gata eller og ha Hvertefall vindu

Romet var uten vindu ;(

DKJakobTravelled as a couple · Aug 119.0
Perfekt til prisen venligt personale

Søde og rare personale imødekommende serviceminded pris og kvalitet hænger godt sammen beliggenheden er perfekt hvis man godt kan lide at være i stedet for der er gang i den helt klart det stadig vi vil besøge igen

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard

BnB98 Silom Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom1 m²14:00 — 12:00
ParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$41/ night
Bangkok, ThailandCard
8.6 · 751 reviews

Silom Space Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom13 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageWi-Fi
$24.31/ night
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
8.7 · 372 reviews

Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHG

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom34 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymHot tubLuggage storage+10
$135.35/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 234 reviews

Silom One

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom23 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace
FamilyWork
$54.68/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
9.2 · 69 reviews

Nishitetsu Hotel Croom Bangkok Silom

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingTV+4
Work
$68.23/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.5 · 1,083 reviews

Le Siam Hotel Silom Bangkok by PCL

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorEV chargerParkingPoolTVWheelchair accessible+2
$47.22/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.9 · 1,448 reviews

PASSA Hotel Bangkok

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorGymLuggage storagePoolWi-Fi+1
$86.93/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.3 · 1,171 reviews

The Inn Saladaeng

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageTVWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$47.90/ night