นาหินลาดรีสอร์ท Nahinlad Resort, Ban Khok Sawang (2), Thailand - 1
นาหินลาดรีสอร์ท Nahinlad Resort, Ban Khok Sawang (2), Thailand - 2
นาหินลาดรีสอร์ท Nahinlad Resort, Ban Khok Sawang (2), Thailand - 3
Ban Khok Sawang (2), ThailandCard
8.4 · 17 reviews

นาหินลาดรีสอร์ท Nahinlad Resort

Serene Retreat with Mountain Views

Tranquil Garden Oasis : Escape to a peaceful retreat at นาหินลาดรีสอร์ท Nahinlad Resort, surrounded by lush greenery and a well-maintained garden.

Homely Comforts : Feel at home in our rooms equipped with kitchen amenities like a fridge, stovetop, and toaster, offering you the convenience and flexibility during your stay.

Adventurous Excursions : Embark on exciting cycling adventures in the picturesque surroundings of Ban Khok Sawang (2), promising an unforgettable experience for outdoor enthusiasts.

Experience a harmonious blend of comfort and nature at นาหินลาดรีสอร์ท Nahinlad Resort. Book your stay now for a rejuvenating getaway.

14Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
25Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningKitchenParkingStoveTV

Tags

Location

Ban Khok Sawang (2), Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.4Very good · based on 17 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness7.5
    Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.3
    Service was generally appreciated, although a few guests had complaints about wait times.
  • Location8.1
    The hotel is located in close proximity to many key landmarks and public transport.
  • Room7.8
    Rooms were spacious and comfortable, although some guests mentioned minor maintenance issues.
  • Amenities7.2
    The amenities provided were satisfactory, with some guests highlighting the gym and pool, while others mentioned the lack of spa services.
  • Value for money6.9
    Some guests felt that the price was a bit high for the services offered, while others thought it was reasonable given the location.
  • Food and drink7.3
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received, although a few guests thought there could be more variety.

What guests liked

Clean roomsFriendly staffGreat locationComfortable beds

What could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa services

Latest reviews

THLarsTravelled solo · Feb 239.0
Very nice and quiet place , fresh good air and sound of birds . ✨🌿

Wanted to get out of Bangkok for some days , nice and quiet . Read book and breathe fresh air . This place was perfect for that ! Very helpful staff helped me get food from restaurant in the area , and booked a car for me so i could do some sightseeing in the beautiful nature and visit some of the spots . Had a great time 😊🙏✨🌿

THArnoldTravelled as a couple · Jan 288.0
Very good
CZJanTravelled as a couple · Jan 198.0
Very good

Great getaway from Bangkok on the edge of Khao Yai. Nice quiet place.

USCaitlynTravelled as a couple · Nov 57.0
Good
THNeeluTravelled with a group · Jun 810
Exceptional
THWatchTravelled with a group · Jun 38.0
Very good

Nice and calm place for relax

Big room & nice staff

RUEkaterinaTravelled as a couple · Mar 129.0
Superb
GBManujTravelled with a group · Jan 48.0
Rooms were really big and was a comfortable one night stay with family and friends.

The staff was very polite and helpful and offer toast/cake and coffee at the kitchen.

They do Pls. add Tea, was very surprised that this wasn't an option. Also, pls. get the property treated with woodlice.

THMichaelTravelled with a group · Sep 79.0
Superb
THWatchTravelled with a group · Aug 148.0
Very good

Staffs are great with lots of help. Room is quite big.

Pak Phli, Thailand2 starsCard
7.2 · 5 reviews

Nahinlad Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingStoveTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$22.75/ night
Nakhon Nayok, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 17 reviews

Ravin Home ราวินโฮม

18 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingRestaurantWi-Fi
Family
$57.25/ night
Wang Ka Ton, ThailandCard
7.5 · 6 reviews

Pha Phueng Neverland

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²
Air conditioningGymParking
$31.47/ night
Pak Phli, Thailand3 starsCard
9.4 · 3 reviews

Ban Suan Kru Kob

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingTVWi-Fi
PartyWork
$19.30/ night
Ban Ko Maphang, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 48 reviews

Baan Suan Kru Kob

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
FamilyParty
$23.02/ night
Prachin Buri, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 22 reviews

Siamdasada Khaoyai

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom48 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceTV+3
Work
$43.51/ night
Noen Hom, ThailandCard
9.1 · 83 reviews

B&B Forest Hill Khao Yai

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyKitchenPoolTVWi-Fi
FamilyHiking
$63.32/ night
Ban Than Sao, ThailandCard
8.1 · 17 reviews

Nunou Cafe

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBreakfastParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi
Family
$32.95/ night