Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
8.2 · 7,470 reviews

Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok

Convenient Location and Connectivity Amari Don Muang Airport boasts a walkway directly linking it to the Don Muang Airport, making it a top choice for travelers seeking convenience.

State-of-the-Art Meeting Facilities The hotel features a variety of well-equipped function rooms with top-notch audiovisual equipment and a dedicated team of efficient staff, ensuring successful and seamless events. Chinese-speaking staff are also on hand to assist.

Relaxing Amenities and Dining Guests can unwind at the hotel's swimming pool offering serene garden views. Additionally, the property offers great value-for-money accommodation and a restaurant serving delectable dining options.

Book now to experience the perfect blend of convenience, luxury, and exceptional service at Amari Don Muang Airport.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
32Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorEV chargerGymLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 7,470 reviews

AI summaryPositive experiences overall, but some areas could be improved.

  • Cleanliness7.7
    Mention of dust in the room was noted, affecting the cleanliness score.
  • Service9.1
    Staff praised for their helpfulness and attentiveness across multiple reviews.
  • Location8.7
    Convenient for airport access, with a direct walkway.
  • Room8.1
    Rooms were described as comfortable, but some older furnishings noted.
  • Amenities8.2
    Basic amenities mentioned with some lack of care in the pool area.
  • Value for money8.5
    Good value considering location and comfort, despite some drawbacks.
  • Food and drink7.2
    Mixed reviews on food quality, with an undercooked meal mentioned.

What guests liked

Great serviceConvenient locationComfortable rooms

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesFood quality concerns

Latest reviews

NZmikeTravelled solo · Oct 177.0
Satisfactory for a airport hotel

Location to airport to- notch ..breakfast was good ..beds were very comfortable ..our room was available in early arrival

Cocktails were very poor ,,we ordered a pizza …came warm and like out of a packet .. w beers and 2 soda water at pool ..1400 baht ..

THSasiwimonTravelled solo · Oct 1710

Near the airport.

PLMARCINTravelled as a couple · Oct 1610
Very good

I had a wonderful stay at this hotel! The location is fantastic, making it easy to explore the area. The staff were exceptionally friendly and helpful throughout my visit. The breakfast was generally very good with plenty of options. Overall, it offers great value for money, and I would definitely stay here again.

AURobertTravelled as a couple · Oct 147.0
Convenient overnight accomodation close to airport

Location great for airport. Renovation look lovely and tastefully done. Staff very friendly.

Couldn’t connect to wifi on phones or computer so just used mobile data. Air conditioner even on low fan setting noisy and created uncomfortable wind currents which made sleep difficult.

ILShovalTravelled as a couple · Oct 1410

Everything was awesome 😎

Nothing

GBColinTravelled solo · Oct 1110
Wee Scottish Guy

Staff are amazing.

The layout of the internal numbering of rooms is quite confusing.

GBDanielTravelled as a couple · Oct 106.0
Great for one night if you’ve got an early flight from DMK. But she’s showing her age a bit

Location connected with airport

Old hotel needs a little bit of work

GBKarenTravelled as a couple · Oct 98.0
Good for a short stay before a flight.

Near to the airport with free shuttle service. Room was a good size. Pool was great to cool down in

THBagan68Travelled as a couple · Oct 178.0

Excelente ubicación para conexiones de vuelos,, habitaciones amplias y cómodo para poder cenar en los restaurantes del aeropuerto!

El hotel aunque se está modernizando tiene un aire un poco desangelado y a día de hoy sin opciones decentes de restauración.

PTAnaTravelled solo · Oct 148.0
Hotel excelente junto ao aeroporto

Um óptimo hotel junto ao aeroporto, perfeito para quem necessita apanhar um voo no dia seguinte, ou chega tarde. O primeiro quarto que me disponibilizaram não correspondia a reserva, o hotel estava em obras e cheirava muito a tinta. Entretanto consegui mudar de quarto e gostei muito. Um quarto novo, limpo e muito agradável. O hotel tem ótimas instalações que eu não pude usufruir por ter ficado apenas uma noite. Fica localizado perto de zona com restaurantes locais e muito acessível para fazer a pé. Gostei muito. Certamente irei voltar

Pouca amabilidade inicial das funcionárias da recepção mas tudo melhorou. Considero o preço um pouco elevado.

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Ban Don Muang, ThailandCard
8.3 · 1,695 reviews

PD Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom18 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$23.05/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.7 · 2,261 reviews

Dragon XIV

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom7 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageWi-Fi
Family
$24.46/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
6.4 · 54 reviews

Sleep Box by Miracle

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
Work
$69.91/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 5,077 reviews

Don Mueang Place Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorGymParkingWi-Fi+1
Family
$22.74/ night
Bangkok, ThailandCard
8.2 · 68 reviews

INTERest POSHTEL

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastDryerRoom serviceWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$26.42/ night
Ban Don Muang, ThailandCard
8.5 · 240 reviews

Petra Poshtel Donmuang

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageWi-Fi
$31.37/ night
Bangkok, ThailandCard
8.3 · 281 reviews

HOMEY-Sleepy Don Mueang Airport Hostel

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom3 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarLuggage storageWi-Fi
Family
$23.02/ night
Ban Don Muang, ThailandCard
8.2 · 6 reviews

ChillHouse24 @ Don Mueang

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom63 m² — 11:00
Air conditioningGymParkingWi-Fi
Family
$41.73/ night