Vech Guesthouse Patong, Patong Beach, Thailand - 1
Vech Guesthouse Patong, Patong Beach, Thailand - 2
Vech Guesthouse Patong, Patong Beach, Thailand - 3
Patong Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
7.0 · 40 reviews

Vech Guesthouse Patong

Prime Location near Patong Beach Located just a 5-minute walk from Patong Beach, Vech Guesthouse offers convenient access to the popular beach destination.

Comfortable Rooms and Convenient Amenities The air-conditioned rooms at Vech Guesthouse come equipped with free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TV, DVD player, and minibar. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of en suite bathroom with shower facilities.

Exceptional Services and Facilities With a massage service, tour desk, 24-hour front desk, and free private parking, guests can expect a seamless and enjoyable stay at Vech Guesthouse.

Ready to experience a relaxing stay near Patong Beach? Book your room at Vech Guesthouse now!

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
9Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageRestaurantRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Patong Beach, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.0Good · based on 40 reviews

AI summaryOverall a good stay with some areas for improvement; guests enjoyed their time.

  • Cleanliness5.9
    The hotel is clean and well-maintained, but there were reports of stained sheets.
  • Service7.4
    The staff are friendly and attentive, but there were issues with responsiveness to complaints.
  • Location7.9
    The hotel is centrally located, making it easy to explore the area.
  • Room6.4
    Rooms were generally comfortable; however, some issues with smoke entering from neighbors were mentioned.
  • Amenities7.4
    Amenities such as laundry and daily towel changes were highlighted positively.
  • Value for money7.8
    The hotel offers good value for money considering the overall experience.
  • Food and drink6.4
    Restaurant services were rated highly, but no further details on food quality were provided.

What guests liked

Clean and affordableFriendly staffExcellent locationGood amenities

What could be better

Stained linensSmoke from neighborsHousekeeping noise

Latest reviews

ROAlexTravelled solo · Mar 239.0

You get what you pay for, nothing fancy, but clean and in a conveninet location. Expecially for a solo traveler it's good option.

AUPhillipTravelled with family · Dec 238.0

It was comfortable

When my Nambour smoke early in the morning then the fumes comes through the toilet extractor fan into my room and I could hardly breath. I've complaint but the staff tried to evade me.

GBAnthony WoolfTravelled as a couple · Nov 238.0

Good location, value for money, friendly staff

House keeping speaking loudly and banging on the door

CLLauraTravelled with a group · Feb 288.0
Buena relación precio calidad

Lo mejor el restaurante que estaba justo abajo, muy rico y barato, cama cómoda, buena ubicación

Muchos pisos y no hay ascensor

ITAngeloTravelled with family · Feb 145.0

La posizione

L hotel in generale

DEJochenTravelled as a couple · Jan 108.0
Wirklich zu Empfehlen

Das Hotel ist günstig und sauber und bietet alles was man braucht um sich zu erholen!

ITSTEFANOTravelled with family · Jan 68.0

Servizi di ristorazione e lavanderia ottimi Pulizia delle camere con cambio asciugamani giornalieri

Lenzuola macchiate mai cambiate Richiesta di adattatore CE non accontentata (ho dovuto comprarlo e comunque il caricatore non entrava bene e ogni volta dovevo staccarlo faceva scintille)

BRSaraTravelled as a couple · Jan 39.0

Localização Equipe bem atenciosa

Chuveiro não esquenta, é de morno pra frio. é ok pela cidade ser bem quente, mas causa um certo desconforto.

NLjitse popkeTravelled as a couple · Feb 108.0

Goed bed, goede douche, goede airco, goede locatie

OMAlhuqmaniTravelled with a group · Dec 76.0

كل شي حلو

جميله

You might also like

All stays in Patong Beach
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
7.2 · 5 reviews

Patong Social Hotel & Restaurant

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$12.38/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 75 reviews

Patong Terrace

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParking+3
CyclingDiving
$14.27/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
4.0 · 2 reviews

Patong Terrace Boutique Hotel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²12:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
$11.84/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 1,499 reviews

Tony Resort

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParking+4
Beach
$22.36/ night
Patong, Thailand2 starsCard
7.8 · 20 reviews

Starbeach Guest House

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$22.24/ night
Patong Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
7.1 · 398 reviews

Lamai Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarElevatorLuggage storageRestaurantWi-FiWorkspace
$15.73/ night
Patong, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 118 reviews

The Viridian Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolTV+2
$30.06/ night
Patong Beach, ThailandCard
7.8 · 24 reviews

Sino House Patong

9 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$39.72/ night