Smile Place (สมายเพลส), Chom Thong, Thailand - 1
Smile Place (สมายเพลส), Chom Thong, Thailand - 2
Smile Place (สมายเพลส), Chom Thong, Thailand - 3
Chom Thong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.3 · 14 reviews

Smile Place (สมายเพลส)

Mountain Views and Balconies Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from select units at Smile Place, each equipped with a private balcony for the perfect start to your day.

Modern Amenities Indulge in a comfortable stay with air conditioning, flat-screen TV, and free WiFi. The 24-hour front desk ensures all your needs are met promptly.

Convenience at Your Fingertips Benefit from free private parking, an electric vehicle charging station, and a minimarket on-site for added convenience during your stay at Smile Place.

Book now for an unforgettable experience at Smile Place (สมายเพลส) and make the most of your visit to Chiang Mai!

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
24Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastEV chargerLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Chom Thong, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.3Very good · based on 14 reviews

AI summaryGute, einfache Unterkunft — overall described as a good, simple accommodation.

  • Cleanliness8.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier
  • Service9.0
    Professionelle Abwicklung (professional handling/check-in) — positive service mentioned.
  • Location9.0
    Ruhige Lage aber stadtnah (quiet location yet close to town) — positive location sentiment.
  • Room7.0
    Room had everything needed but was very simple and plain (basic comfort).
  • Amenities8.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier
  • Value for money8.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier
  • Food and drink6.0
    Breakfast included but fried eggs were served cold and not very tasty — negative comment on F&B.

What guests liked

Quiet yet close to townProfessional handling/check-inRoom had everything needed

What could be better

Breakfast fried eggs served cold/not tastyBreakfast served in a separate small house (may be inconvenient)

Latest reviews

GBPaulTravelled with a group · Jan 88.0
Very good
SGMongTravelled as a couple · Jun 78.0
Very good
THDeTravelled with family · May 128.0
Very good
GBDomgTravelled with a group · Feb 19.0
Superb
THChanunpornTravelled as a couple · Dec 3110
Exceptional
DEGrahamTravelled as a couple · Jan 268.0
Gute, einfache Unterkunft.

Ruhige Lage aber Stadtnahe. . Professionelle Abwicklung. Zimmer hatte alles was man braucht aber sehr einfach und schlicht.

Frühstück in einem getrennten Häuschen im Preis inbegriffen. Die kalten Spiegeleier waren aber nicht so lecker.

ESErnestoTravelled as a couple · Jan 15.0

👍

👍

ESErnestoTravelled as a couple · Nov 268.0
Un día dos suficiente, un Hotel de paso

Cómodo limpio

Todo bien,

CHMartinTravelled as a couple · Nov 238.0

Einfaches Hotel, gut für eine Übernachtung auf dem Weg in die Berge.Kleiner Nachtmarkt eine Minute entfernt.Zimmer sauber und ruhig.Einfaches Frühstück in separatem kleinen Gebäude beim Parkplatz

THThipnareeTravelled as a couple · Nov 47.0
ดีค่ะ

ห้องพักสะอาดและวิวดี

ฟักบัวน้ำไม่ค่อยแรง

You might also like

All stays in Chom Thong
Chom Thong, Thailand2 starsCard
7.4 · 4 reviews

Sandee Place Mountain View Chomthong

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$18.13/ night
Chom Thong, ThailandCard
8.5 · 44 reviews

Punyin Hotel Inthanon -ปั้นหยิ่น โฮเทล

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingWi-FiWorkspace
FamilyHiking
$20.14/ night
Chom Thong, ThailandCard

Cactus Hostel !for non smokers!

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom8 m²12:00 — 12:00
KitchenParkingWi-Fi
$12.78/ night
Chom Thong, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 49 reviews

Sailom Resort​

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyParkingTVWasherWi-FiWorkspace
$18.71/ night
Ban Phae, ThailandCard
9.8 · 9 reviews

Nornnuea @ Inthanon

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastDryerWi-Fi
Family
$66.94/ night
Chom Thong, ThailandCard
9.1 · 40 reviews

B-tel Chomthong resort Chiang mai

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWi-Fi
$33.42/ night
Chom Thong, Thailand2 starsCard
9.0 · 1 review

Haidaily

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$17.57/ night
Chom Thong, Thailand3 starsCard
7.0 · 3 reviews

Thanburi Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPool+4
$53.36/ night