Trinity Silom Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Trinity Silom Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Trinity Silom Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 2,281 reviews

Trinity Silom Hotel

Modern Comfort and Convenience

Experience modern comfort and convenience at Trinity Silom Hotel in Bangkok. Situated just 1.9 km from Patpong, our air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi offer the perfect retreat after a day of exploring the city.

Relax by the Pool

Unwind and soak up the sun by our outdoor pool, or take a refreshing dip to escape the Bangkok heat. Our hotel provides a tranquil oasis in the bustling city, allowing you to relax and rejuvenate during your stay.

Convenient Location

With Snake Farm-Queen Saovabha Memorial Institute and Lumpini Park within a few kilometers, and MBK Shopping Mall just 3.9 km away, Trinity Silom Hotel offers a prime location for both leisure and business travelers. Book your stay now and experience the best of Bangkok.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
22Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPoolTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.8Good · based on 2,281 reviews

AI summaryOverall a good experience, despite some noted drawbacks.

  • Cleanliness6.8
    Some negative comments about mold in bathrooms and humidity issues.
  • Service8.8
    Staff are friendly and attentive, providing good service.
  • Location8.8
    Well-located near BTS and local amenities, ideal for exploring.
  • Room6.7
    Rooms are old and dark, with some mentions of being outdated.
  • Amenities7.8
    Amenities such as the pool are available but have been criticized.
  • Value for money8.7
    Generally considered good value for the price.
  • Food and drink6.8
    Limited breakfast options noted.

What guests liked

Friendly staffGreat locationGood value for money

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesOld room conditions

Latest reviews

USRobertTravelled as a couple · Oct 1610
I’m hoping to visit your property again sometime!.

Good location, many things were very close. The room was cleaned every day. Loved the big shower and great water pressure.

GBLukas_SlovTravelled with family · Oct 1410
Great location!

Very comfortable and big room, place in good location. The pool is just perfect for swimming and staff are very helpful.

AErobertoTravelled solo · Oct 107.0
Nice location

location and staffs are friendly

Not providing Utensils even borrowing is not allowed.

AErobertoTravelled solo · Oct 107.0
Nice location and staff but not providing necessesities such as toiletries and plate and utensils

Location and friendly staffs

They not providing Toiletries, and even i call if i can borrow spoon, fork and plate, they said “we are not providing”

NLlaurentiusTravelled solo · Oct 910
Amazing time and place

Location, large room, good price

Nothing

AUPeterTravelled as a couple · Sep 199.0
We have stayed there many times and it is located very well in Bangkok and great value for money

It is in a great location and has a Olympic size pool on the roof and big rooms

For the money, it is good

USNeilTravelled as a couple · Sep 157.0

Outstanding location near a street market and Skytrain station.

Washing machine tub fills too slowly. Need to get plumbing fixed.

THSuthatTravelled as a couple · Oct 108.0

ใกล้ร้านอาหารสะดวก

FRNordineTravelled solo · Sep 147.0

La piscine, la propreté de la chambre et la gentillesse du personnel.

Le petit dejeuner si on ne mange pas de viandes.

ITImmacolataTravelled solo · Sep 138.0

Zona tranquilla e sicura, stanza confortevole e spaziosa.

C'erano degli insetti l'ultima sera nella stanza che camminavano sulle pareti

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
7.2 · 126 reviews

I Residence Hotel Silom

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+4
Eco
$39.45/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 1,930 reviews

Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Sathorn by IHG

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom19 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+5
Work
$57.13/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 2,921 reviews

FuramaXclusive Sathorn, Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymParkingPoolRestaurantRoom service+5
Work
$40.79/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
6.8 · 117 reviews

The Heritage Hotels Bangkok

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorFireplaceGymLuggage storage+6
$30.65/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.5 · 791 reviews

Silom Lofts

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom50 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymKitchenParkingPoolSauna+4
Family
$71.38/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.8 · 90 reviews

Baansilom Soi 3

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessible+2
$48.57/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.4 · 101 reviews

Baan Silom Soi 3

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTV+3
$37.15/ night
Bangkok, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 590 reviews

Sora Hotel Silom

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storagePoolTVWi-FiWorkspace
$43.16/ night