The Palayana Hua Hin, Cha-am, Thailand - 1
The Palayana Hua Hin, Cha-am, Thailand - 2
The Palayana Hua Hin, Cha-am, Thailand - 3
Cha-am, Thailand5 starsCard
8.6 · 479 reviews

The Palayana Hua Hin

Luxurious Tropical Getaway

Outdoor Infinity Pool with Sunken Bar - Enjoy a refreshing swim in our infinity pool while sipping on your favorite drink from the sunken bar.

Relaxation and Activities - Indulge in a traditional Thai massage, unwind on the beach loungers, explore the art gallery, or join yoga classes and cooking lessons during your stay.

Book now for an unforgettable tropical experience at The Palayana Hua Hin.

9Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
65Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymHeatingParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSpaWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Cha-am, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 479 reviews

AI summaryOverall pleasant stay with a feel-good atmosphere.

  • Cleanliness8.4
    The hotel is very clean, nicely sized rooms and well maintained.
  • Service8.9
    Staff were helpful and friendly, and personalet er så søde.
  • Location8.8
    The resort is far from town, but provides a quiet environment.
  • Room8.7
    The room was very large, and villa size with private pool was amazing.
  • Amenities8.6
    Good choice of breakfast items and nice amenities offered.
  • Value for money8.5
    Breakfast and overall stay seemed worth it, though some items were considered expensive.
  • Food and drink8.3
    Breakfast was good but food quality was criticized in some reviews.

What guests liked

Friendly staffCleanlinessSpacious roomsGood breakfast varietyQuiet location

What could be better

Noisy propertyHigh prices for some itemsNeed for maintenance in some areas

Latest reviews

GBNicholasTravelled as a couple · Sep 1310
Beautiful beachfront setting just outside Hua Hin

Beautiful setting and the room was great, spacious with a huge bed and good size terrace balcony. Bathroom facilities were great too. The beachside setting was really nice with beautifully mature gardens incorporating the bar and restaurant. The Thai massage was great, if you like a strong one!

There were limited options for eating , with only one main restaurant and the bar at the beach. There is a gym but some of the cardio machines were not working properly

GBmichaelTravelled as a couple · Sep 109.0
Great

Very clean

Nothing

GBSimonTravelled solo · Sep 810

Excellent clean wll presented fantastic location. Much more than adequate breakfast. Room very clean modern and very comfortable. Nice beach

Can't say there was anything I would change or was not good. Very enjoyable stay

THRobertTravelled with family · Aug 303.0
did not enjoy although newly renovated room, cheap material, and will not or recommend/return

too far to go to beach for breakfast

easy access as handicap in wheel chair; poor fixtures in bathroom, no grab bar in shower, towels too small room service pad Thai too much sugar, many Thai now diabetes.

THJodiTravelled as a couple · Aug 2810
A quiet and relaxing break at a beautiful hotel right on a lovely beach.

The room was amazing - huge! Really comfortable bed. Big balcony with a Jacuzzi. Breakfast was excellent - wide variety and cooked well. Pool was clean and refreshing. Staff were amazing - very friendly and helpful. But the best thing was the beach. Right in front of the hotel. Very clean and calm. Already booked next stay!

Not a lot of sunbeds around the pool - though not really an issue as there were few people using it. Some of the sunbeds were uncomfortable. There’s not a lot to do in the area. This wasn’t a problem for me as I wanted a quiet and relaxing break in a good hotel with a lovely beach - but something to be aware of if you want to be closer to town and have lots to do.

THTantiparkTravelled as a couple · Aug 258.0

Breakfast

FRJean MarieTravelled solo · Sep 108.0

L'emplacement

Il fallait réclamer pour obtenir un matelas à poser sur un transat métallique Les jus de fruits du petit-déjeuner indignes d'un 5 étoiles ( aucun vrai jus de fruits) Les 15% de remises refusés sur les boissons alcoolisées alors que ce n'est pas précisé sur ma réservation

THJEAN-LUC PIERRETravelled solo · Sep 27.0

La chambre, l'emplacement, les staffs mais trè absent

Pour en 5 star la cabane du gardien à l'entrée très très sommaire,

THChantiraTravelled as a couple · Aug 229.0
ดีงาม

ห้องกว้างมากๆๆ

ไม่มีactivityอะไรให้ทำเท่าไหร่ เหมาะกับการไปพักผ่อน สงบๆ

AEAmnaTravelled with family · Sep 510
إقامة استثنائية

كل شي

ولا شي

You might also like

All stays in Cha-am
Cha-am, Thailand5 starsCard
9.0 · 86 reviews

Ace of Hua Hin Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+8
BeachCyclingFamilyGolfHorsesShopping
$81.47/ night
Cha-am, Thailand4 starsCard
8.7 · 6 reviews

Peaceful Pool-access room - Q seaside Hua Hin

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorGymHeatingHot tubKitchen+6
BeachFamilyHorses
$88.34/ night
Cha-am, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 35 reviews

Mida de Sea Residence Hua Hin

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom50 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarElevatorGymKitchen+9
BeachFamilyHiking
$65.14/ night
Cha-am, Thailand4 starsCard
9.1 · 146 reviews

Siambeach Resort

7 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPool+5
BeachDivingFamilyFishingHorsesWater parkWork
$85.36/ night
Hua Hin, Thailand4 starsCard
8.3 · 13 reviews

บ้านแสนคราม หัวหิน Baan Sankraam Hua Hin Condominium

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom60 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorGymKitchenParkingPool+4
BeachFamily
$56.98/ night
Cha-am, Thailand4 starsCard
8.2 · 131 reviews

Mida De Sea Hua Hin - SHA PLUS

7 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+7
FamilyWork
$47.81/ night
Ban Huai Sai Tai, Thailand4 starsCard
9.0 · 16 reviews

Baan San Kraam - Huahin

11 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom75 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyDryerElevatorGymKitchen+6
BeachFamilyWater park
$129.51/ night
Ban Bo Fai, Thailand4 starsCard
9.5 · 2 reviews

Baan San Kraam at Hua Hin

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom53 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorKitchenParkingPoolStove+3
BeachFamilyFishingHikingHorsesSurfWater park
$142.46/ night