Cape Sienna Phuket Gourmet Hotel & Villas - SHA Extra Plus, Kamala Beach, Thailand - 1
Cape Sienna Phuket Gourmet Hotel & Villas - SHA Extra Plus, Kamala Beach, Thailand - 2
Cape Sienna Phuket Gourmet Hotel & Villas - SHA Extra Plus, Kamala Beach, Thailand - 3
Kamala Beach, Thailand5 starsCard
8.5 · 2,405 reviews

Cape Sienna Phuket Gourmet Hotel & Villas - SHA Extra Plus

Stunning Sea Views Experience breathtaking views of Kamala Beach at Cape Sienna Phuket Gourmet Hotel & Villas - SHA Extra Plus. The property offers a serene escape with modern guest rooms featuring amenities like air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and some with spa bathtubs.

Gourmet Dining Options Indulge in a culinary journey at the hotel's various dining venues. From Asian and international dishes at Poolside Bar & Restaurant to premium steaks at Plum Prime Steak House, and specialty coffees at Sienna Rocks Cafe, there's something to satisfy every craving.

Luxurious Facilities Unwind and pamper yourself with manicure, pedicure, or spa treatments, take a dip in one of the two swimming pools, or simply enjoy a drink at Vanilla Sky Bar & Lounge. The hotel also offers travel arrangements, airport shuttle, and car rental services for a convenient stay.

Book now to experience the ultimate blend of luxury and relaxation at Cape Sienna Phuket Gourmet Hotel & Villas - SHA Extra Plus.

9Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
40Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymHot tubLuggage storageParkingPoolRestaurantRoom serviceSpaTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Kamala Beach, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.5Very good · based on 2,405 reviews

AI summaryOverall, guests were very happy with their stay and would return.

  • Cleanliness7.9
    Overall the rooms were clean, but there were reports of ants in the room.
  • Service8.9
    The service was described as impeccable and friendly.
  • Location8.4
    The hotel is well-located but a bit far from Kamala town; however, it provides lovely views.
  • Room8.8
    Rooms are beautiful, modern, and equipped with comfortable amenities.
  • Amenities8.4
    The hotel offers great amenities, including a pool and dining options.
  • Value for money8.3
    Guests felt they received good value for the luxury offered.
  • Food and drink8.9
    Breakfast is described as exceptional with a wide variety of choices.

What guests liked

Beautiful groundsGreat food options

What could be better

Ants in the roomDistance to Kamala town

Latest reviews

GBShannonTravelled with family · Oct 169.0
Couple

Beautiful hotel, very clean and comfortable rooms and pool area is amazing and very aesthetic. The food is very nice at breakfast and in the restaurant, also the cocktails. We really enjoyed our stay. There is another infinity pool in the cafe across the road for use of hotel guests.

It is slightly outside the centre of kata, about a 10-15 minute walk to Kata beach and is a quiet area. It is probably on the pricier side.

NOMariusTravelled with family · Oct 151.0

WARNING: Internal theft and security breach at Cape Sienna Phuket (Room 2104) A very serious incident occurred during my stay at Cape Sienna Phuket Gourmet Hotel & Villas (Room 2104). 100 EUR cash was stolen from my wallet inside the room by the hotel staff. The theft was accompanied by deliberate manipulation of the electronic door lock system. October 13th: We left one of our key cards inside the room's energy slot to keep the air conditioning running and went away for the entire day on an excursion. The staff knew perfectly well that the room would be empty for hours. The theft most likely occurred during this long absence. October 14th: In the evening, when we returned to our room, our guest key card was completely blocked. The door lock indicator did not light up at all (neither red nor green), meaning the lock was overridden or put into a specific service mode. The Reception Incident: I went to the reception, and the staff did not send a technician to fix the lock; they simply took my exact same key card, re-coded it on the desktop machine, and it started working again. This technically proves that a High-Priority, Master, or Supervisor key card was used to enter our room while we were away, which automatically terminated and cancelled our guest session in the lock system. October 15th (Discovery): This morning at the airport, I checked my wallet and discovered that the 100 Euro bill was missing. The hotel administration sent us a template reply claiming "nobody entered the room," which is a technical lie given the card lockout. If you value your money and safety, avoid this hotel. They have a corrupt staff and a major security breach. I demand the management to contact me immediately and return my stolen funds.

GBNathanTravelled solo · Oct 1110

Everything no faults

The hill outside to go down to the town

AUMichaelTravelled solo · Oct 710
Unbelievable stay..

We loved everything about our stay, will be coming back to stay again soon 👌 exceptional..

Everything about this place was amazing

GBCorinneTravelled solo · Oct 710

Lovely staff, this is our second stay here and we were made to feel welcome and they gave us a returning gift. Rooms and view stunning. Excellent food. Great location.

Nothing

SAAdeebTravelled solo · Sep 1710
I enjoyed it very much room was comfy and view was amazing and staff were very friendly and helpful

Absolutely amazing view and staff very helpful and professional

Wifi can be laggy sometimes

FRPhilippeTravelled solo · Oct 1110

L'accueil. Les repas La chambre

le problème récurrent télévision : perte de signal TV5 et France 24 Très désagréable

SASALMANTravelled as a couple · Oct 1410

مكان جميل وهادي وتعاملهم جدا راقي يستحق الزيارة ومكانة قريبا جدا من كل الخدمات

SAQuseyTravelled as a couple · Oct 1010

المكان حلو ورايق ومرتب جدا

الموقع بعيد شويه عن فعاليات كمالا

SAMuathTravelled as a couple · Oct 710

الإطلالات للفندق الهدوء والاسترخاء

الميول بالدورات المياه يبقى الماء لايتم تصريفه

You might also like

All stays in Kamala Beach
Kamala Beach, Thailand5 starsCard
9.5 · 693 reviews

Andara Resort Villas

14 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom153 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymKitchen+10
FamilyTennisYoga
$664.55/ night
Kamala, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 50 reviews

Kamala Beach Estate

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom70 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyKitchenLuggage storageParkingPool+6
DivingFishingSurf
$173.47/ night
Kamala Beach, Thailand5 starsCard

Hyatt Regency Phuket Resort

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom44 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastGymLuggage storageParking+8
BeachFamilyYoga
$172.53/ night
Kamala, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 71 reviews

Sungthong Kamala Beach Resort

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+3
$24.51/ night
Kamala Beach, Thailand2 starsCard

Oceana Sea View - Kamala Beach

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom31 m²15:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningElevatorGymKitchenLuggage storageParkingPool+5
BeachFamily
$242.49/ night
Kamala Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.3 · 639 reviews

Thai Kamala Beach Front

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarLuggage storageRestaurantRoom serviceSpa+3
BeachDivingFamilyFishingHorsesSurf
$47.19/ night
Kamala, Thailand2 starsCard
5.6 · 52 reviews

Benjamin Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
$32/ night
Kamala Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 284 reviews

PapaCrab Boutique Guesthouse

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingTVWi-Fi
BeachDiving
$77.70/ night