Aonang Buri Resort, Krabi, Thailand - 1
Aonang Buri Resort, Krabi, Thailand - 2
Aonang Buri Resort, Krabi, Thailand - 3
Krabi, Thailand4 starsCard

Aonang Buri Resort

Recreation and Relaxation Take advantage of the outdoor pool, terrace, and garden for a relaxing stay.

Deluxe Amenities Enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi, concierge services, and bike parking. Indulge in room service, dine at the restaurant, or unwind at the bar/lounge.

Convenient Services Benefit from a computer station, 24-hour front desk, and roundtrip airport shuttle. Rooms feature balconies, Wi-Fi, and satellite TV for your comfort.

For a luxury experience in Krabi, conveniently located near top attractions, book your stay at Aonang Buri Resort today!

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
33Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Krabi, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

16 reviews

AI summaryStandard quality for this hotel tier.

  • Cleanliness7.1
    Room a bit worn and old towels.
  • Service8.6
    Very good welcome service.
  • Location8.2
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Room7.6
    Nice pool room, good size room, comfy bed.
  • Amenities8.1
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Value for money8.1
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Food and drink8.1
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

nice pool roomgood size roomcomfy bedvery good welcome service

What could be better

room a bit wornold towels

Latest reviews

Geoffrey dOct 88.0

nice pool room, good size room, comfy bed. room a bit worn and old towels. very good welcome service.

mariadeaAug 218.0

Buon rapporto qualità prezzo

SaraApr 176.0

Väldigt lyhört till grannen. Inte jätte rent på rummet. Men overall, helt okej.

faizaTravelled as a couple · Apr 910

Nous avons été trés bien accueilli. Le personnel est tres souriant disponible le lLa chambre très spacieuse et propre . Elle etait trés bien nettoyer tous les jours . Dommage que le petit déjeuner n'est pas inclus dans le prix même s' il faut augmenter le prix de la chambre Merci beaucoup nous avons passé un agréable séjour. On le recommandera à nos proches.

GuadalupeTravelled as a couple · Apr 610

Excellent experience

RegisMar 1110

Bien accomodent la chambre est rénover avec goût les petit déjeuner trop chers a mon gout les restaurants a lentour bon poisson et le huîtres exelente ,la piscines est proche mais écho

KatarzynaMar 1010
Amazing hotel

Beautiful hotel, amazing location very close to the beach. Friendly and supportive staff. Good breakfast. Clean swimming pool. Strongly recommended.

AleishaTravelled with family · Mar 62.0

Rooms NOT AS ADVERTISED! DO NOT STAY HERE! I arrived with my husband, parents and friend. We were " upgraded". All 3 rooms smelled like insecticide. Signs of bedbugs, stains everywhere. The place looked like a dump compared to the photos that are posted online. Left immediately but wish I would have taken photos to post. We could not get our money back.

Verified travelerFeb 126.0

The hotel was nicely located. But aside from that it was kinda meh. The staff were friendly but average. The room was alright but not 100% clean. We found a huge cockroach in our bathroom which kinda scared me for the whole stay there. Also the pictures look nice but when you get there and realize that all the rooms face in to the pool you realize that you have 0 privacy if you go on your balcony or open your window. The pictures don’t feature the grubby halls to our room. I would say this is more of a nicer motel as opposed to hotel. I will say, we stayed at a much nicer place in Ao Nang right before our stay here so we were comparing everything and it didn’t match the previously high standard of our other hotel.

PHILLIP AFeb 810
MR PHILLIP

Very good location opposite beach and great night market.

You might also like

All stays in Krabi
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand5 starsCard
8.0 · 3,361 reviews

Holiday Ao Nang Beach Resort, Krabi

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom37 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+8
BeachFamilyYoga
$426.65/ night
Krabi, Thailand4 starsCard
7.6 · 117 reviews

Srisuksant Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom35 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastGymLuggage storageParking+5
DivingEcoGolfHikingWater sports
$39.74/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.1 · 895 reviews

Aonang All Seasons Beach Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storagePoolRestaurantTVWi-Fi
DivingHiking
$29.88/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand3 starsCard
8.3 · 157 reviews

The Capuchin Hotel Krabi, Ao Nang Beach

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom38 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarBreakfastGymParking+5
DivingFamily
$62.54/ night
Krabi, Thailand5 starsCard

Holiday Style Ao Nang Beach Resort Krabi

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParkingPool+5
$54.64/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand2 starsCard
8.4 · 640 reviews

The Meeting House Aonang - self service

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageTVWi-Fi
DivingFishingHiking
$44.29/ night
Krabi, Thailand4 starsCard

Red Ginger Chic Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom39 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+6
CyclingDivingEcoWater sportsWork
$32.99/ night
Ao Nang Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
8.2 · 1,714 reviews

Blue Tara Hotel Krabi Ao Nang

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom32 m²15:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarElevatorLuggage storagePool+6
Diving
$36.24/ night