Green Point Residence Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 1
Green Point Residence Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 2
Green Point Residence Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand - 3
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 20 reviews

Green Point Residence Hotel

Recreation Opportunities and Amenities: Enjoy the outdoor pool and fitness center, along with complimentary Wi-Fi and a banquet hall.

Dining and Drinking Options: Indulge in meals at the hotel's restaurant or opt for room service. Unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

Convenience and Comfort: Benefit from features like dry cleaning services, a 24-hour front desk, and free self-parking. Also, avail of meeting rooms and daily breakfast options.

Book now to experience relaxation and convenience at Green Point Residence Hotel!

2Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
26Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingRoom serviceTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Bangkok, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.2Very good · based on 20 reviews

AI summaryMost guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others.

  • Cleanliness7.2
    Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect.
  • Service8.1
    Service was generally appreciated, although a few guests had complaints about wait times.
  • Location7.7
    The hotel is located in close proximity to many key landmarks and public transport.
  • Room8.3
    Rooms were spacious and comfortable, although some guests mentioned minor maintenance issues.
  • Amenities6.8
    The amenities provided were satisfactory, with some guests highlighting the gym and pool, while others mentioned the lack of spa services.
  • Value for money6.8
    Some guests felt that the price was a bit high for the services offered, while others thought it was reasonable given the location.
  • Food and drink7.3
    Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received, although a few guests thought there could be more variety.

What guests liked

Comfortable bedsFriendly staffGreat locationClean rooms

What could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa services

Latest reviews

PaulTravelled as a couple · May 58.0

The hotel was great value for the price. Room was neat and clean. Amenities like the restuarant, fitness center, pool opened late anc closed early. If you are travelling for business and want to work out or eat before you start the work day you can't they dont open til 8:00 AM. Pool was decent size, no towels and limited hours. Overall it was a bargin though.

RobinJan 2210

Nice pool and friendly staff

PaulDec 1610

No problems at all, and will stay there again if I got to Bangkok next year.

JamesTravelled as a couple · Dec 910

Hello I really like the cleanliness and convenience location of the hotel close to central Eastvillev

ANA GRACIELAJun 2510

What I liked most is the Human Quality that I received from the Officials, They Helped Me by calling the Taxis that I needed, and When I had a problem They Helped me with the translation and Helped me Solve the problem in the best way! I really appreciate the help of the workers at the reception of this Hotel ✨ There are many beautiful and wonderful hotels! But having the human quality of Help Service for foreigners with Kindness is Not Easily Found!! For that and for everything I wish you the greatest success!! for all the workers of this hotel, many blessings until next time✨✨✨✨🙏🙏🙏

Kenneth JamesMay 108.0
Nice place shame about the WiFi

Room and hotel very nice didn't like the 500 deposit on the key or the 10% service charge and 7% VAT on food and drinks though. Wifi was terrible

PichetMar 910

This hotel is located in good location, near shopping mall and easy to go by driving. I like the lady staff because she is very well support but the man staff didn’t has a good service mind. Overall is good.

Verified travelerNov 168.0
keep cash ready

Very simple and even more affordable hotel. Had a layover in Bangkok and used it for some meetings in the vicinity. Malls are left and right. Convenient especially for breakfast and customer meetings. One caveat: hotel requires a 500 THB cash deposit per room key upon check-in. Better keep that cash handy when going over.

PeterTravelled as a couple · Mar 2010

.

OrrapimTravelled with a group · Jul 2710

ใกล้ห้าง ใกล้ร้านอาหาร

You might also like

All stays in Bangkok
Bangkok, Thailand5 starsCard
8.3 · 10 reviews

DB Plus 2

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²13:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningElevatorParkingTVWi-Fi
$28.49/ night
Bangkok, ThailandCard
8.1 · 113 reviews

T3 Residence

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorGymParkingRestaurantWi-Fi
Family
$15.41/ night
Bangkok, Thailand3 starsCard
7.4 · 31 reviews

DB Plus 5

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²12:30 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$21.97/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
5.0 · 2 reviews

Chantra Mansion

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessible+2
$20.41/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
8.2 · 7 reviews

Kiatthada Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²11:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarGymParkingTVWasherWheelchair accessible+2
Golf
$18.97/ night
Bangkok, ThailandCard
5.0 · 37 reviews

Big Bird Palace Ladprao 71

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom21 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyWorkspace
$9.48/ night
Ban Song Krathiam, Thailand3 starsCard
7.9 · 32 reviews

@Room Apartment

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom34 m²00:00 — 13:00
Air conditioningBreakfastElevatorKitchenParkingTVWi-Fi
Family
$24.46/ night
Bangkok, Thailand2 starsCard
7.8 · 20 reviews

Bansabai Hostel

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²12:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorLuggage storageParking+6
$22.79/ night