Mountain View GuesthouseChiangmai, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 1
Mountain View GuesthouseChiangmai, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 2
Mountain View GuesthouseChiangmai, Chiang Mai, Thailand - 3
Chiang Mai, Thailand4 starsCard
8.6 · 660 reviews

Mountain View GuesthouseChiangmai

Unique Sustainable Guesthouse in Chiang Mai

Family-Friendly Atmosphere : With family rooms, a 24-hour front desk, and a sun terrace, Mountain View GuesthouseChiangmai offers a warm and welcoming stay for all guests.

Comfortable Accommodation : Enjoy air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and the option for rooms with balconies or garden views. Bed linen and towels are provided for a cozy stay.

Convenient Amenities : The on-site coffee shop is perfect for a quick pick-me-up, while the availability of sightseeing tours and bicycle rentals make exploring the area a breeze.

Book now for an unforgettable stay at Mountain View GuesthouseChiangmai!

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingRestaurantRoom serviceTVWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Chiang Mai, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 660 reviews

AI summaryOverall, guests enjoyed their stay, despite some minor issues.

  • Cleanliness8.2
    Most reviews mention cleanliness positively, with a few noting issues.
  • Service8.8
    Service is generally praised, with many reviews highlighting friendly staff.
  • Location9.0
    Location is frequently mentioned as excellent and convenient.
  • Room8.4
    Rooms are described as comfortable, but some noise complaints affect the score.
  • Amenities8.6
    Amenities met expectations, with feedback suggesting improvements in power outlets.
  • Value for money8.6
    Most guests feel they received good value for their stay.
  • Food and drink8.4
    Breakfast options were noted as limited but overall acceptable.

What guests liked

Great locationFriendly staffComfortable rooms

What could be better

Noise from the streetLimited breakfast optionsFew power outlets

You might also like

All stays in Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai, ThailandCard
8.9 · 148 reviews

Stay North Gate Bed and Breakfast

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningKitchenLuggage storageParkingWi-FiWorkspace
Family
$37.29/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand2 starsCard
7.2 · 64 reviews

OYO 493 Mali’s Room

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$20.72/ night
Chiang Mai, ThailandCard
8.0 · 444 reviews

Doze Hostel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom15 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
Adults only
$14.08/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 223 reviews

B Innspire Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom13 m²15:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageTVWi-Fi
Family
$21.04/ night
Chiang Mai, ThailandCard
8.5 · 721 reviews

Baan Ploy In

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²13:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningWi-Fi
$19.42/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.2 · 249 reviews

Roseate Chiang Mai

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningElevatorLuggage storageParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$22.06/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 75 reviews

Roseate Hotel Chiangmai

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastGymLuggage storageParking+3
Work
$26.48/ night
Chiang Mai, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 374 reviews

Vista Hotel Chiang Mai - SHA EXTRA PLUS

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom24 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingWi-Fi
$28.75/ night