Nonplern Garden Home Khaoyai, Noen Hom, Thailand - 1
Nonplern Garden Home Khaoyai, Noen Hom, Thailand - 2
Nonplern Garden Home Khaoyai, Noen Hom, Thailand - 3
Noen Hom, Thailand3 starsCard
8.8 · 32 reviews

Nonplern Garden Home Khaoyai

Mountain Views and Free Bikes

Located in Ban Nern Hom, Prachinburi, Nonplern Garden Home Khaoyai offers stunning mountain views and complimentary bikes for guests to explore the beautiful surroundings.

Convenient Amenities

Each private accommodation unit is equipped with modern amenities including a flat-screen cable TV, air conditioning, and a refrigerator. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of free WiFi and free toiletries in the private bathrooms.

Relaxing Facilities

Guests can unwind at the property's barbecue facilities, terrace, and take advantage of the laundry service. With free parking on site, guests can explore nearby attractions like Dasada Gallery and Kho Yai National Park hassle-free.

Book now to experience a relaxing stay amidst nature at Nonplern Garden Home Khaoyai.

5Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
20Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBarHeatingKitchenParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi

Location

Noen Hom, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.8Very good · based on 32 reviews

AI summaryVery beautiful, peaceful place with excellent price-performance ratio.

  • Cleanliness9.0
    The unit was described as modern and clean.
  • Service9.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Location9.0
    Nice place nearby Khao Yai national park; close to waterfalls.
  • Room9.0
    Very comfortable, modern tiny house.
  • Amenities8.0
    Full size carport extending from the unit mentioned.
  • Value for money10
    Massively exceeding expectations for the price.
  • Food and drink8.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

CleanlinessLocationValue for Money

Latest reviews

GBDarronTravelled with family · Feb 226.0

By the river, nice walks

THKseniiaTravelled as a couple · Jan 59.0
Great value for money

Great location! A quiet green garden not far from Khao Yao national park entrance. We’ve got upgraded to a better room and it was really nice!

The mattress was super hard and the pillow was extremely thin. We are actually used to sleep on firm bed but it was too much even for us

RUSergio KhlopenkovTravelled solo · Dec 2410

Nice place nearby Khao Yai national park.

CZMilanTravelled with family · Dec 68.0

Nice tiny house, quiet place on the way to Khao Yai

GBToniTravelled solo · Nov 1510
Massively exceeding expectations, amazing value for money!

I can’t believe that for £11 gbp I got this unit.. I am now into my third week travelling in Thailand and have stayed in several hotels and units and this has been the cheapest but the most modern, clean, peaceful that I have stayed in. Very comfortable, and even had a full size carport extending from the unit so I also had very close parking and somewhere to sit after sunset. Only 15 minute drive to waterfalls and the start of the national park. Very very good stay!

THอนุสรณ์ เทียนพิทักษ์Travelled solo · May 159.0

มีอุปกรณ์ครบรวมถึงตู้เย็น

CHJürgenTravelled with family · Mar 19.0

Nah am Nationalpark und ausreichend Platz mit überdachten Parkplatz. Einen Fitnessraum hat es auch.

FRrichardTravelled with family · Jan 159.0

Le calme, la propreté du bungalow, la proximité des commodités, l’accueil très sympathique, personnel très serviable avec l’éternel sourire thaï.

PLAleksandraTravelled with family · Mar 48.0

Nowy domek, wszystko super przygotowane. Wiata garażowa.

-

SIAlenka FelicijanTravelled with family · Jan 97.0

Samostojna hišica, ki pa ni takšna kot na objavljeni fotografiji. Ima klimo in zasebno parkirišče. Ni hrupa. Blizu nacionalnega parka.

Premalo posode, nobene serviete, brez toaletnega papirja in pohištva v kopalnici. Tuš nima kabine. Voda je topla.

You might also like

All stays in Noen Hom
Ban Than Phra, ThailandCard
8.7 · 58 reviews

ภูร์ชรินท์ รีสอร์ท

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyParkingTV
$15.73/ night
Prachin Buri, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 22 reviews

Siamdasada Khaoyai

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom48 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom serviceTV+3
Work
$43.51/ night
Ban Than Sao, ThailandCard
8.1 · 17 reviews

Nunou Cafe

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom16 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyBreakfastParkingRestaurantRoom serviceWi-Fi
Family
$32.95/ night
Pak Phli, Thailand3 starsCard
9.4 · 3 reviews

Ban Suan Kru Kob

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingTVWi-Fi
PartyWork
$19.30/ night
Nakhon Nayok, Thailand3 starsCard
9.0 · 17 reviews

Ravin Home ราวินโฮม

18 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBreakfastParkingRestaurantWi-Fi
Family
$57.25/ night
Ban Ko Maphang, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 48 reviews

Baan Suan Kru Kob

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi
FamilyParty
$23.02/ night
Ban Khok Sawang (2), ThailandCard
8.4 · 17 reviews

นาหินลาดรีสอร์ท Nahinlad Resort

14 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 11:30
Air conditioningKitchenParkingStoveTV
Family
$28.49/ night
Pak Phli, Thailand2 starsCard
7.2 · 5 reviews

Nahinlad Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingStoveTVWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$22.75/ night