V.O.P Suite, Baan Chaweng, Thailand - 1
V.O.P Suite, Baan Chaweng, Thailand - 2
V.O.P Suite, Baan Chaweng, Thailand - 3
Baan Chaweng, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 37 reviews

V.O.P Suite

Luxurious Self-Catering Accommodation with Free Wi-Fi

Convenient Location in Chaweng Beach Situated just 800 meters from Petbuncha Thai Boxing Stadium and 1.4 km from Bangkok Hospital Samui, V.O.P Suite offers easy access to key attractions. Samui Airport is a short 3 km drive away.

Comfortable Apartment with Balcony The non-smoking apartments at V.O.P Suite provide a cozy retreat with a private balcony. Each unit is equipped with a flat-screen TV, a seating area, and a fridge. The private bathroom includes a refreshing shower and complimentary toiletries.

Book Your Stay Now Experience comfort and convenience at V.O.P Suite. Don't miss the chance to stay at this welcoming self-catering accommodation.

3Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
35Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleElevatorParkingPoolTVWi-FiWorkspace

Location

Baan Chaweng, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.8Good · based on 37 reviews

AI summaryOverall sentiment is positive ('Very good', 'decent and nice', 'everything in order'), with minor issues noted in specific reviews.

  • Cleanliness8.2
    Multiple reviews explicitly praise cleanliness; rooms/apartments described as clean ('Schoon', 'grand et propre', 'big and clean').
  • Service7.8
    Service is mentioned positively in one review ('personnel' praised); otherwise standard quality for this hotel tier.
  • Location8.0
    Location is frequently praised as excellent/central, though one reviewer listed location as a con, so overall positive but mixed.
  • Room7.2
    Rooms are described as large and clean in several reviews, but there is a specific complaint about poorly placed air conditioning affecting room comfort.
  • Amenities7.3
    Pool and parking are noted positively across reviews, but minor amenity issues are mentioned (no bottle opener, AC placement), so generally good with small drawbacks.
  • Value for money8.3
    Explicitly cited as 'Good value' and described as 'decent and nice' — value perception is positive.
  • Food and drink7.8
    Standard quality for this hotel tier (not mentioned in the reviews).

What guests liked

Good valueClean roomsLarge roomsExcellent/central locationPoolParkingQuietFriendly/helpful staffDecent/nice hotel

What could be better

Location (listed as a con by one reviewer)Air conditioning poorly placedNo bottle opener in room

Latest reviews

AUDavidTravelled as a couple · Aug 510
Very good. Room quite big and clean

Good value

Location

ILKoralTravelled as a couple · Mar 57.0

The hotel was decent and nice.

THZanetteTravelled with family · Feb 89.0

Quiet but convenient location. Great pool area. Clean, comfortable rooms. Good value.

Nothing. For the price point, it’s good value.

AUKevanTravelled with family · Aug 410
Enjoyed our stay

Great pool room was perfect well priced

Was great

GBPhilipTravelled with a group · May 410
👍🏻❤️

This apartment is lovely and it’s not far to night life and shopping centre. Plus got shop local around there.

THloicTravelled solo · Aug 319.0

Grande chambre propre , très belle piscine et femmes de ménage très gentilles.

FRJulienTravelled solo · Jun 159.0

Emplacement piscine taille de la chambre parking calme

Climatisation mal placée.

FRJulienTravelled with family · Apr 19.0

Emplacement piscine personnel tout à proximité appartement grand et propre silencieux

Pas de décapsuleur dans la chambre

NLMariskaTravelled with family · Jul 199.0

Schoon, uitstekende locatie.

CZPetrTravelled solo · Feb 2210

Super hotýlek se super bazénem dobrá poloha v centru dění.

Nic. Vše v pořadku

You might also like

All stays in Baan Chaweng
Koh Samui, Thailand3 starsCard
7.8 · 20 reviews

Baan Kao Hua Jook

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningLuggage storageParkingWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace
$38.46/ night
Baan Chaweng, Thailand3 starsCard
8.4 · 221 reviews

Baan Khao Hua Jook

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom25 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningParkingTVWi-FiWorkspace
$44.07/ night
Baan Chaweng, Thailand3 starsCard
8.6 · 67 reviews

Chaweng Lakeview Residence

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom80 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleKitchenLuggage storageParkingPoolRoom service+6
DivingFamilyFishingHikingHorses
$52.42/ night
Baan Chaweng, Thailand3 starsCard
8.7 · 99 reviews

Alpha Gay Resort & Spa - Men Only

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom27 m²09:00 — 14:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarGymLuggage storageParkingPool+5
Adults onlyBeachDivingFishingPartyYoga
$106.49/ night
Baan Chaweng, Thailand3 starsCard
7.7 · 660 reviews

Nova Samui Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom30 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyParkingPoolTVWi-Fi
Diving
$47.39/ night
Baan Chaweng, Thailand4 starsCard
7.3 · 12 reviews

Samui Sun Villa

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom307 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleGymKitchenLuggage storageParkingPool+5
Family
$230.53/ night
Koh Samui, Thailand3 starsCard
7.2 · 13 reviews

MM Hill Hotel

2 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²Pets allowed14:00 — 12:00
Airport shuttleBreakfastParkingPoolRoom serviceTVWheelchair accessible+1
Work
$51.51/ night
Koh Samui, Thailand2 starsCard
7.6 · 50 reviews

Chaweng Park Place

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom28 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleLuggage storageParkingTVWheelchair accessibleWi-Fi+1
$35.03/ night