Samui Sunrise Seaview Villa, Baan Chaweng, Thailand - 1
Samui Sunrise Seaview Villa, Baan Chaweng, Thailand - 2
Samui Sunrise Seaview Villa, Baan Chaweng, Thailand - 3
Baan Chaweng, Thailand5 starsCard
7.8 · 32 reviews

Samui Sunrise Seaview Villa

Luxurious Villa with Private Pool Located less than 1 km from Chaweng Beach, Samui Sunrise Villa offers a spacious retreat with a private pool and fully-equipped kitchen. Enjoy the comfort of a living room, pool terrace, and dining area, along with modern amenities like a flat-screen TV and air conditioning in all bedrooms.

Convenient Amenities Indulge in massage services, laundry facilities, and table tennis on-site. Benefit from free airport shuttle service and stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Prime Location Situated near Petbuncha Thai Boxing Stadium and Rajabhat University, with Samui Airport just 2 km away. Explore local dining options within 2 km for a taste of authentic cuisine.

Experience luxury and convenience at Samui Sunrise Villa – book your stay now!

8Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
400Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBreakfastKitchenParkingPoolSpaStoveTVWasherWheelchair accessibleWi-FiWorkspace

Tags

Location

Baan Chaweng, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

7.8Good · based on 32 reviews

AI summaryEnjoyable stay, but several maintenance issues.

  • Cleanliness7.0
    Very spacious and clean, but had issues with tiles missing in pool causing sharp edges.
  • Service8.4
    The manager addressed the water issue promptly.
  • Location8.0
    Good views but requires a car due to hilly terrain.
  • Room8.0
    Spacious and clean; overall good quality.
  • Amenities7.4
    Pool needs urgent renovation; several sharp edges present.
  • Value for money7.8
    Energy consumption high; extra charges for large groups.
  • Food and drink8.0
    Standard quality for this hotel tier.

What guests liked

Spacious and cleanAmazing viewsPrompt service

What could be better

Pool maintenance neededHigh energy consumption

Latest reviews

GBpetersTravelled with family · Sep 178.0

It was up a few steep hills. Very hard to get taxis to take you to the villa.

AUYvonneTravelled with family · Jul 172.0

We booked a 4-bedroom villa but only got a 2 bedroom villa. Apparently that is a booking.com issue?

AULaurenTravelled with a group · Apr 1310
Incredible location, property and host. Thank you!
GBGeorginaTravelled as a couple · Mar 298.0
Really enjoyed our time here, we’ve stayed before and hope to go back

Very spacious villa, with sea views which is always a bonus. Walking distance to the beach, 15 minutes, and restaurants.

Perfectly serviceable but a little tired, could do with a bit of updating.

GBSarahTravelled with family · Oct 288.0
Amazing villa with fantastic views

Very spacious and clean, amazing views

Tiles missing in pool which meant sharp edges on pool steps and in the pool. Location was good view wise but needed a car to go out anywhere as too hilly.

GBHarryTravelled with a group · Apr 89.0
Superb

It was clean and modern with lots of space to relax and sit, we enjoyed the pool and ping pong table.

Some people may not like the long walk up the steep hill to get to the property, few loose tiles in the pool.

ILPabloBusiness trip · Jan 710
Exceptional
ITMarcosTravelled with a group · Aug 710
Ok

Tutto

Nulla

DEMaximTravelled with family · Sep 107.0
Wir hatten einen schönen Urlaub

Im großen und ganzen hatten wir einen schönen Urlaub! Hatten an zwei Tagen kein Wasser, aber der Manager hat sich noch am gleichen Abend drum gekümmert und das Wasser liefen lassen. Die Lage hat Vor- und Nachteile.

Der Pool muss dringend renoviert werden, die Fugen sind offen und es gibt mehrere scharfkantige Stellen. Der Energieverbrauch ist enorm hoch, wir haben zu acht 1400 KW verbraucht, muss beim Check out separat bezahlt werden.

DEClaudiaTravelled with family · Aug 259.0
Super schöne Villa, für den Weg runter nach Chaweng war der Roller aber sehr gut.

You might also like

All stays in Baan Chaweng
Baan Chaweng, Thailand3 starsCard
8.9 · 73 reviews

Siam Sunrise Seaview

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom22 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyLuggage storageParkingPoolTV+3
DivingFamilyFishingHikingHorsesTennisWater park
$64.76/ night
Koh Samui, Thailand4 starsCard

Samui Sunrise Villa

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom400 m²Pets allowed13:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastKitchenLuggage storagePoolStove+4
BeachDivingFishingWater sports
$230.40/ night
Chaweng Noi Beach, Thailand4 starsCard

Baan Rawee Villas

8 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom80 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningBalconyKitchenLuggage storageParkingPoolStove+4
$227.90/ night
Koh Samui, Thailand4 starsCard
7.4 · 20 reviews

Chaweng Noi Resort

3 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom20 m²14:00 — 10:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastGymLuggage storageParkingPool+3
$23.30/ night
Chaweng Noi Beach, Thailand4 starsCard
9.4 · 9 reviews

Surisa Seaview Pool Villas

10 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom144 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyDryerKitchenParkingPool+4
$476.02/ night
Koh Samui, Thailand3 starsCard
8.0 · 160 reviews

The Fair House Beach Resort & Hotel

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom36 m²14:00 — 12:00
Airport shuttleBreakfastFireplaceGymLuggage storageParkingPool+5
Beach
$72.28/ night
Baan Chaweng, Thailand2 starsCard
8.2 · 39 reviews

Superpro Samui

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom2 m²14:00 — 11:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleGymLuggage storageParkingWi-Fi
FamilyYoga
$40.72/ night
Chaweng Noi Beach, Thailand5 starsCard
8.4 · 860 reviews

Sheraton Samui Resort

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom36 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastGymLuggage storageParking+7
BeachDivingFamilyFishingTennisWorkYoga
$141.02/ night