Tropical House​, Hua Hin, Thailand - 1
Tropical House​, Hua Hin, Thailand - 2
Tropical House​, Hua Hin, Thailand - 3
Hua Hin, ThailandCard
8.6 · 49 reviews

Tropical House​

Luxurious Accommodation with Tropical Vibes

Outdoor Swimming Pool and Lush Gardens Indulge in relaxation at our outdoor swimming pool surrounded by lush gardens, offering the perfect tropical oasis for our guests to unwind and soak up the sun.

Dining and Entertainment Options Enjoy a delectable dining experience at our on-site restaurant or unwind with a refreshing drink at the bar. With free WiFi available, you can stay connected while enjoying the vibrant atmosphere.

Comfortable Rooms with Balconies Our resort offers comfortable rooms with private bathrooms, and for an added touch of luxury, some units feature balconies where you can enjoy picturesque views and a breath of fresh air.

Experience the ultimate tropical getaway at Tropical House. Book now to secure your slice of paradise.

4Sleeps
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
24Area
1Min nights

Amenities

Air conditioningBalconyBarParkingPoolRestaurantTVWi-Fi

Tags

Location

Hua Hin, Thailand

Hotel guest reviews

8.6Very good · based on 49 reviews

AI summaryGeneral positive experience with some minor issues reported.

  • Cleanliness7.7
    There were cockroaches and small worms in the bathroom and no cleaning during the stay.
  • Service9.2
    Very friendly staff and welcoming owner provided good service.
  • Location8.2
    A bit remote, but accessible with nearby shops and restaurants.
  • Room8.6
    Comfortable and spacious rooms received positive feedback.
  • Amenities8.7
    The pool and greenery were appreciated by guests.
  • Value for money9.1
    Great value for money according to several reviews.
  • Food and drink8.7
    Food in the restaurant was rated as very tasty.

What guests liked

Friendly staffGreat poolComfortable rooms

What could be better

Cleanliness issuesLimited towels for familiesRemote location

Latest reviews

GBTerryTravelled as a couple · Oct 128.0

Fantastic value . Little bit outta town but not too far in a taxi to hia hin

THKhoo-ThweTravelled with family · Apr 247.0
Decent

Food

Slow service

ZAJason StanleighTravelled with family · Apr 2210
Purely fantastic in all ways

Overall great experience. Lovely staff, place was great, food was great, location was right across a 7-Eleven.

RULyudmilaTravelled solo · Mar 1610

nice view,my cats stayed there for free,really tasty food also stuff was so nice!thank you 🙏🏻

-

THPITCHATravelled with a group · Mar 239.0

ห้องสวย

อยากให้มีอาหารเช้าเช่นไข่ดาว

CHRogerTravelled solo · Mar 159.0
Wer etwas ausserhalb seine Ruhe will, tip top !

Ruhige Lage freundliches Personal und gutes Restaurant

FRmagouchkaTravelled as a couple · Feb 2510

L'endroie est formidable mais il faut une voiture ou une moto pour nous ca a ete relaxe apres notre activiter

DECorneliaTravelled as a couple · Jan 2010
Geheimtipp in der Nähe von Hua Hin

Es ist eine kleine gemütliche Bungalowanlage mit Pool und anhängigem Restaurant, welche durch die Freundlichkeit und Fürsorge des Personals lebt. Danke Alain für dein Kümmern und deine Lebensfreude. Wünsche wurden sofort umgesetzt und man hatte das Gefühl zur Familie zu gehören. Wir waren fast fünf Wochen dort und haben uns immer wohl gefühlt. Natürlich sollte man wissen, dass man dort ein Moped oder Auto mieten muss, aber dafür ist man auch vom Trubel von Hua Hin entfernt. Danke Alain und das Personal, wir kommen bestimmt wieder.

Nichts

FRanitaTravelled with family · Jan 1710
Une aire de repos et de bon repas

la convivialité, la gentillesse du gérant, la disponibilité qu'il porte à ses clients. Le restaurant est très pratique, agréable en ambiance, et excellent en nourriture. Le cadre de l’hôtel est un Éden. Nous y reviendrons sans hésitation, et avec plaisir.

Rien. Tout était impeccable.

NLSanderTravelled solo · Sep 89.0

De mensen (eigenaar en personeel) waren heel vriendelijk en de accommodatie was erg comfortabel! Het restaurant bij het hotel is erg goed. Op de verjaardag van onze zoon regelde men een taartje en zongen ze hem toe, zelfs met een gitaar erbij. Zo lief!

Er was (toen wij er waren in ieder geval) geen ontbijtmogelijkheid bij het hotel. Maar gelukkig zit er een 7eleven en eetkraampjes tegenover het hotel.

You might also like

All stays in Hua Hin
Cha-am, Thailand5 starsCard
8.9 · 432 reviews

Sheraton Hua Hin Resort & Spa

5 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom49 m²15:00 — 12:30
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+9
BeachFamilyTennisWorkYoga
$115.83/ night
Cha-am, Thailand4 starsCard
8.0 · 1 review

Full moon Bay hua hin Cha-am

14 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom285 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningKitchenParkingPoolSpaStoveTV+3
BeachCyclingHorses
$224.28/ night
Cha-am, Thailand4 starsCard
8.2 · 131 reviews

Mida De Sea Hua Hin - SHA PLUS

7 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+7
FamilyWork
$47.81/ night
Cha-am, Thailand4 starsCard
8.4 · 35 reviews

Mida de Sea Residence Hua Hin

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom50 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBalconyBarElevatorGymKitchen+9
BeachFamilyHiking
$65.14/ night
Cha-am, Thailand5 starsCard
9.0 · 86 reviews

Ace of Hua Hin Resort

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storage+8
BeachCyclingFamilyGolfHorsesShopping
$81.47/ night
Cha-am, Thailand5 starsCard
8.6 · 479 reviews

The Palayana Hua Hin

9 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom65 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningAirport shuttleBarElevatorGymHeatingParking+7
BeachFamilyHorses
$76.02/ night
Cha-am, Thailand4 starsCard
8.7 · 6 reviews

Peaceful Pool-access room - Q seaside Hua Hin

4 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom45 m²14:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBalconyElevatorGymHeatingHot tubKitchen+6
BeachFamilyHorses
$88.34/ night
Cha-am, Thailand5 starsCard
8.8 · 253 reviews

Avani+ Hua Hin Resort

6 Guests1 Bedroom1 Bathroom33 m²15:00 — 12:00
Air conditioningBarBreakfastElevatorGymLuggage storageParking+6
BeachFamilyHot springsWorkYoga
$87.40/ night